Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Crown Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   - 

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -    honours   - 

 

Stepps Serpents league fixtures & results

 

Wk Opposition Comp H/A Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Auckland Rhinos Challenge A L41-49 T Kuzemchik 6(5) P Parker 2(4) C Vermes 7(4) T Harju 8+1(4) K Kauz 13(5) A Scott 3+1(4) B Tillen 2+1(4)
-5 Harringay Racers Challenge H W46-44 T Kuzemchik 4(5) P Parker 5+1(4) C Vermes 8+1(4) T Harju 10+1(4) K Kauz 13(5) A Scott 4(4) B Tillen 2+1(4)
-4 Birkenhead Bombers Challenge A L41-49 C Vermes 9+1(5) P Parker 2+1(4) T Harju 6+1(4) J Basista 7(4) K Kauz 11(5) A Scott 4+1(4) B Tillen 2+1(4)
-3 Swinton Lions Challenge H W46-44 C Vermes 10(5) P Parker 2(4) T Harju 11(4) J Basista 7+2(4) K Kauz 12(5) A Scott 1(4) B Tillen 3(4)
-2 Stone Cross Crusaders Challenge A L44-46 C Vermes 7(5) J Heitmann 4+1(4) T Harju 8(4) M Majoros 4+2(4) K Kauz 10(5) A Scott 4+3(4) P Parker 7+3(4)
-1 Timperley Titans Challenge H L42-48 C Vermes 6(4) J Heitmann 5+2(4) T Harju 7(5) M Majoros 6+1(4) K Kauz 10(5) A Scott 2+1(4) P Parker 6+2(4)
1 Wolverton Wolves Division Three A L41-49 C Vermes 7+2(5) J Heitmann 1(3) T Harju 11(6) M Majoros 3(4) K Kauz 16(6) A Scott 0(3) P Parker 3(3)
1 Wolverton Wolves Divisional Cup H W47-43 C Vermes 11+1(4) J Heitmann 5(4) T Harju 8(5) M Majoros 6+1(4) K Kauz 11(5) A Scott 3+1(4) P Parker 3+2(4)
2 Hull Angels Division Three H W47-43 C Vermes 12(4) J Heitmann 2(4) T Harju 13+1(5) M Majoros 3+1(4) K Kauz 12+1(5) A Scott 5+1(4) P Parker 0(4)
3 Loughborough Barons Division Three A L37-53 T Harju 5(5) J Heitmann 2(4) C Vermes 10(4) M Majoros 6+1(4) K Kauz 11(5) A Scott 2(4) P Parker 1+1(4)
3 Westward Ho Warriors Divisional Cup A L38-52 T Harju 6(6) J Heitmann 2+1(3) C Vermes 7(4) M Majoros 7+2(5) K Kauz 13+1(6) A Scott 1+1(3) P Parker 2+1(3)
4 Birstall Bulls Division Three H W50-40 C Vermes 8(5) J Heitmann 4(4) T Harju 11(4) M Majoros 5+1(4) K Kauz 15(5) A Scott 1(4) P Parker 6+1(4)
5 Loughborough Barons Divisional Cup H W47-43 T Harju 8+1(5) J Heitmann 5+1(4) C Vermes 11(4) M Majoros 5+1(4) K Kauz 14(5) A Scott 0(4) P Parker 4+1(4)
5 Westward Ho Warriors Division Three A L38-52 C Vermes 9+1(6) J Heitmann 3+1(3) T Harju 6(4) M Majoros 5+2(5) K Kauz 12+2(6) A Scott 1(3) P Parker 2+2(3)
6 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three H W54-36 T Harju 12+1(5) J Heitmann 6+2(4) C Vermes 10(4) M Majoros 6+2(4) K Kauz 15(5) A Scott 2(4) P Parker 3(4)
7 Coleshill Cougars Division Three A L40-50 C Vermes 6+1(4) J Heitmann 3(3) T Harju 11(6) M Majoros 2(5) K Kauz 16+1(6) A Scott 2(3) P Parker 0(3)
7 Auckland Rhinos Challenge A L42-48 C Vermes 7(5) J Heitmann 2+1(4) T Harju 10(5) M Majoros 3+2(4) K Kauz 12(4) A Scott 0(4) P Parker 8(4)
8 Sunderland Stars Division Three H W51-39 C Vermes 10+1(4) J Heitmann 2+1(4) T Harju 10+1(5) M Majoros 7+1(4) K Kauz 13(5) A Scott 4+1(4) P Parker 5+2(4)
9 Purton Pirates KOC A L36-54 T Harju 4+2(6) J Heitmann 0(2) C Vermes 11(5) M Majoros 4+1(5) K Kauz 13(6) A Scott 3(3) P Parker 1+1(3)
9 Greenhill Greyhounds Division Three A L37-53 T Harju 6(6) J Heitmann 0(2) C Vermes 8(5) M Majoros 6+3(5) K Kauz 14(6) A Scott 0(3) P Parker 3(3)
10 Loughborough Barons Division Three H L44-46 T Harju 9+2(5) J Heitmann 4+1(4) C Vermes 10(4) M Majoros 4+2(4) K Kauz 11(5) A Scott 0(4) P Parker 6+1(4)
11 Harringay Racers Challenge H D45-45 C Vermes 5+2(4) M Majoros 3+1(4) T Harju 10+2(5) H Close 6+1(5) K Kauz 10(4) J Heitmann 5(4) P Parker 6+1(4)
11 Purton Pirates KOC H W46-44 C Vermes 4+1(5) M Majoros 3+1(4) T Harju 12(4) H Close 5+1(4) K Kauz 12(5) J Heitmann 7(4) P Parker 3(4)
11 Wolverton Wolves Division Three H W53-37 C Vermes 8+2(5) M Majoros 4+2(4) T Harju 11+1(4) H Close 7(4) K Kauz 14(5) J Heitmann 3(4) P Parker 6+1(4)
12 Hull Angels Division Three A L40-50 C Vermes 7+2(6) M Majoros 3(3) T Harju 7+1(5) H Close 4+1(4) K Kauz 15(6) J Heitmann 2+1(3) P Parker 2(3)
13 Greenhill Greyhounds Division Three H W48-42 T Harju 10+1(5) M Majoros 5+2(4) C Vermes 9(4) H Close 6(4) K Kauz 12+1(5) P Parker 1+1(4) J Heitmann 5(4)
14 Birstall Bulls Division Three A L40-50 C Vermes 5(4) M Majoros 4+3(4) T Harju 13(6) H Close 3+1(4) K Kauz 10(5) P Parker 1(4) J Heitmann 4+1(3)
15 Westward Ho Warriors Division Three H L44-46 T Harju 9(5) M Majoros 5+1(4) C Vermes 8(4) H Close 3+2(4) K Kauz 10(5) P Parker 4+2(4) J Heitmann 5(4)
16 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three A L43-47 T Harju 8+1(5) M Majoros 1(3) C Vermes 6(4) H Close 8(5) K Kauz 15+1(6) P Parker 1(4) J Heitmann 4(3)
17 Sunderland Stars 4TT H A 17 K Kauz 4(4) T Harju 3(4) C Vermes 7(4) H Close 3(4) M Majoros (0) 0 0
17 Auckland Rhinos 4TT A A 15 K Kauz 9(4) T Harju 2(4) C Vermes 4(4) H Close 0(4) M Majoros (0) 0 0
17 Sunderland Stars 4TT H H 26 K Kauz 11(4) T Harju 4(4) C Vermes 7(4) H Close 4(4) M Majoros (0) 0 0
17 Coleshill Cougars Division Three H W56-34 C Vermes 11+1(5) M Majoros 7+3(4) T Harju 8(4) H Close 9+1(4) K Kauz 12(5) J Heitmann 4(4) P Parker 5+2(4)
17 Auckland Rhinos 4TT A A 19 K Kauz 10(4) T Harju 4(4) C Vermes 5(4) H Close 0(4) M Majoros (0) 0 0
18 Sunderland Stars Division Three A L40-50 C Vermes 7+1(6) M Majoros 2(3) T Harju 5(4) H Close 9+2(5) K Kauz 13(6) J Heitmann 3(3) P Parker 1(3)
19 Swinton Lions Challenge A D45-45 C Vermes 9(4) M Majoros 5+1(4) T Harju 9(4) H Close 3(5) K Kauz 12(5) J Heitmann 4+1(4) P Parker 3+2(4)
19 Hull Angels Divisional Cup A D45-45 C Vermes 7+1(4) M Majoros 3+1(4) T Harju 8+1(4) H Close 9(5) K Kauz 13(5) J Heitmann 4(4) P Parker 1+1(4)
19 Wolverton Wolves Division Three A W47-43 C Vermes 7+1(5) M Majoros 3(3) T Harju 12+1(5) H Close 6(4) K Kauz 14(5) J Heitmann 3+1(4) P Parker 2(4)
20 Hull Angels Division Three H W61-29 C Vermes 12(5) M Majoros 6+2(4) T Harju 10(4) H Close 10+2(4) K Kauz 14+1(5) J Heitmann 6+2(4) P Parker 3(4)
21 Wimbledon Stars Challenge H W49-41 C Vermes 5(5) K Steiner 4+2(4) T Harju 10(4) H Close 7+3(4) K Kauz 14(5) P Parker 2+1(4) J Heitmann 7+2(4)
21 Loughborough Barons Division Three A L44-46 C Vermes 8+1(5) K Steiner 3+1(4) T Harju 7+1(4) H Close 5+1(4) K Kauz 12(5) P Parker 4(4) J Heitmann 5+3(4)
22 Birstall Bulls Division Three H W56-34 C Vermes 13+1(5) K Steiner 6+1(4) T Harju 8+1(4) H Close 6(4) K Kauz 13+1(5) P Parker 2+1(4) J Heitmann 8+3(4)
23 Westward Ho Warriors Division Three A L43-47 T Harju 6(4) K Steiner 4+1(4) C Vermes 11(5) H Close 4(4) K Kauz 10+1(5) P Parker 3(4) J Heitmann 5+2(4)
23 Rugby Royals Challenge A W48-42 T Harju 8(4) K Steiner 4+2(4) C Vermes 7+1(5) H Close 6+1(4) K Kauz 15(5) P Parker 3+1(4) J Heitmann 5(4)
24 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three H W55-35 T Harju 11+1(4) K Steiner 5+1(4) C Vermes 13(5) H Close 5+1(4) K Kauz 15(5) P Parker 3(4) J Heitmann 3+1(4)
25 Coleshill Cougars Division Three A W46-44 T Harju 6+3(4) K Steiner 8+1(4) C Vermes 5(5) H Close 9(4) K Kauz 14(5) P Parker 1(4) A Scott 3+1(4)
26 Sunderland Stars Division Three H W57-33 T Harju 8(4) K Steiner 6(4) C Vermes 10+1(5) H Close 10(4) K Kauz 15(5) P Parker 6+1(4) A Scott 2+1(4)
27 Greenhill Greyhounds Division Three A L37-53 T Harju 2(4) K Steiner 6+1(4) C Vermes 5(5) H Close 8+1(4) K Kauz 10(5) P Parker 3(4) A Scott 3+1(4)
28 Loughborough Barons Division Three H W47-43 T Harju 7+1(4) K Steiner 6(4) C Vermes 10(4) H Close 5+1(5) K Kauz 12+1(5) P Parker 4+1(4) A Scott 3(4)
29 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Challenge H W61-29 T Harju 9+1(4) K Steiner 7+2(4) C Vermes 11+3(5) H Close 10+1(4) K Kauz 14(5) A Scott 3+1(4) P Parker 7+2(4)
29 Wolverton Wolves Division Three H W47-43 T Harju 6(4) K Steiner 5+1(4) C Vermes 12+1(5) H Close 4+1(4) K Kauz 15(5) A Scott 1(4) P Parker 4(4)
30 Hull Angels Division Three A L43-47 T Harju 7(4) K Steiner 1+1(4) C Vermes 8+1(5) H Close 6+1(4) K Kauz 14(5) A Scott 0(4) P Parker 7+1(4)
31 Greenhill Greyhounds Division Three H W46-44 C Vermes 6+1(4) K Steiner 7+2(5) T Harju 6+1(4) H Close 6+1(4) K Kauz 13(5) A Scott 1(4) J Heitmann 7+1(4)
32 Birstall Bulls Division Three A W46-44 C Vermes 6+2(4) K Steiner 6+1(4) T Harju 8+2(5) H Close 4+1(4) K Kauz 14(5) A Scott 2(4) J Heitmann 6+1(4)
33 Purton Pirates Challenge H W62-28 C Vermes 7+2(4) K Steiner 8(4) T Harju 15(5) H Close 7+1(4) K Kauz 14+1(5) A Scott 4+1(4) J Heitmann 7+2(4)
33 Westward Ho Warriors Division Three H W54-36 C Vermes 14+1(5) K Steiner 4(4) T Harju 9(4) H Close 5+2(4) K Kauz 13(5) A Scott 3+2(4) J Heitmann 6+2(4)
34 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three A L44-46 C Vermes 2(4) K Steiner 8+1(4) T Harju 9+1(5) H Close 7+1(4) K Kauz 13(5) A Scott 1+1(4) J Heitmann 4(4)
35 Coleshill Cougars Division Three H W62-28 C Vermes 12+1(5) K Steiner 6+2(4) T Harju 12(4) H Close 7+2(4) K Kauz 15(5) A Scott 3+1(4) J Heitmann 7+2(4)
35 Halesowen Heathens Challenge A L42-48 C Vermes 5+1(4) K Steiner 3+1(4) T Harju 4+1(5) H Close 7+1(4) K Kauz 12(5) A Scott 5+2(4) J Heitmann 6+1(4)
36 Sunderland Stars Division Three A W46-44 C Vermes 10(4) K Steiner 7+2(4) T Harju 10(5) H Close 3+1(4) K Kauz 11(5) A Scott 1(4) J Heitmann 4+2(4)

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.