Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Crown Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   - 

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -    honours   - 

 

 

Division Two:  Latest Results

Birkenhead Bombers

50-40

Loughborough Barons

Bullbridge Bandits

43-47

Lakeside Aces

Cricklade Crocs

54-36

Stone Cross Crusaders

Eastbourne Hyenas

49-41

Harringay Racers

Hailsham Aces

48-42

Birkenhead Bombers

Harringay Racers

52-38

Furzton Flyers

Lakeside Aces

56-34

Rochdale Hornets

Purton Pirates

51-39

Cradley Storm

Stone Cross Crusaders

43-46

Preston Bobbins

Wimbledon Stars

52-37

Purton Pirates

 

Division Two:  Latest Standings

Home Away Bonus
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form
1 Auckland Rhinos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history results
2 Birkenhead Bombers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history results
3 Harringay Racers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history results
4 Lakeside Aces 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history results
5 Purton Pirates 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history results
6 Rugby Royals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history results
7 Sawley Grenadiers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history results
8 Stone Cross Crusaders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history results
9 Sunderland Stars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history results
10 Wroughton Meerkats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history results

 

Division Two:  Track Records

Birkenhead Bombers

62.5secs Gerich, Lubomir (Birkenhead Bombers) Div3 SL24

Bullbridge Bandits

63.2secs Guerk, Sergey (Southampton Saints) Ch SL23

Cricklade Crocs

57.1secs Guerk, Sergey (Southampton Saints - Ch) SL19

Eastbourne Hyenas

60.5secs Countess, Tom (Eastbourne Hyenas) Div1 SL24

Hailsham Aces

64.4secs Bonhof, Klaus (Loughborough Barons - Div3) SL19

Harringay Racers

64secs Korablev, Maris (Harringay Racers) Ch SL24

Lakeside Aces

60.9secs Sanderson, Jim (Lakeside Aces - Div3) SL22

Purton Pirates

54.6secs Close, Howard (Chalvedon Crusaders) SL11

Stone Cross Crusaders

65.3secs Zadylak, Marcin (Stone Cross Crusaders) Div3 SL23

Wimbledon Stars

57.9secs Brooke, Bruce (Poplar Bears) dc SL12

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.