Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Crown Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   - 

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -    honours   - 

 

 

Division Two:  Latest Results

Birkenhead Bombers

49-41

Burrett Road Bombers

Bolsover Crusaders

55-35

Birkenhead Bombers

Burrett Road Bombers

49-41

Wednesfield Wolves

Grangemouth Oilers

53-37

Liden Robins

Liden Robins

47-43

Stone Cross Crusaders

Loughborough Barons

54-36

Purton Pirates

Nottingham Red Knights

47-42

Grangemouth Oilers

Purton Pirates

48-42

Nottingham Red Knights

Stone Cross Crusaders

47-43

Bolsover Crusaders

Wednesfield Wolves

48-42

Loughborough Barons

 

Division Two:  Latest Standings

Home Away Bonus
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form
1 Nottingham Red Knights 26 11 0 2 5 0 8 104 7 2 39 w W W l l W history results
2 Stone Cross Crusaders 26 12 0 1 4 0 9 91 7 2 39 l W w W W l history results
3 Birkenhead Bombers 26 11 0 2 2 2 9 65 6 3 34 W l l L W l history results
4 Burrett Road Bombers 26 12 1 0 1 0 12 17 5 4 32 W l l W l W history results
5 Liden Robins 26 12 0 1 0 1 12 -47 6 3 31 l W W l l W history results
6 Wednesfield Wolves 26 11 0 2 1 0 12 -15 5 4 29 L l l W W l history results
7 Grangemouth Oilers 26 10 1 2 2 0 11 -34 3 6 28 l W L l W l history results
8 Loughborough Barons 26 9 1 3 2 0 11 -65 2 7 25 W l W w l W history results
9 Bolsover Crusaders 26 11 0 2 0 0 13 -18 2 7 24 l W l W l W history results
10 Purton Pirates 26 11 0 2 0 0 13 -98 2 7 24 W l W l W l history results

 

Division Two:  Track Records

Birkenhead Bombers

61.4secs Hobler, Dusan (Stone Cross Crusaders) Div2 SL30

Bolsover Crusaders

64.1secs Slater, Luke (Bolsover Crusaders) Ch SL28

Burrett Road Bombers

63.2secs Gautieri, Ciro (Sunderland Stars) Div3 SL29

Grangemouth Oilers

62.5secs Cooney, David (Grangemouth Oilers) dc SL13

Liden Robins

62.6secs Fekete, Akos (Liden Robins) KOC SL29

Loughborough Barons

64.1secs Daniel, Andy (Loughborough Barons) Div3 SL26

Nottingham Red Knights

65.1secs Bitkin, Victor (Bolsover Crusaders) KOC SL30

Purton Pirates

54.6secs Close, Howard (Chalvedon Crusaders) SL11

Stone Cross Crusaders

64.6secs Hobler, Dusan (Stone Cross Crusaders) D2C SL29

Wednesfield Wolves

67.3secs Daniel, Andy (Loughborough Barons) Div2 SL30

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.