Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Crown Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   - 

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -    honours   - 

 

 

Division One:  Latest Results

Auckland Rhinos

48-42

Halesowen Heathens

Birkenhead Bombers

48-42

Auckland Rhinos

Grangemouth Oilers

40-50

Timperley Titans

Halesowen Heathens

48-42

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

Harringay Racers

43-47

Southampton Saints

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

43-47

Birkenhead Bombers

Rugby Royals

51-39

Harringay Racers

Southampton Saints

54-36

Stone Cross Crusaders

Stone Cross Crusaders

50-40

Grangemouth Oilers

Timperley Titans

48-41

Rugby Royals

 

Division One:  Latest Standings

Home Away Bonus
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form
1 Southampton Saints 32 15 0 1 6 3 7 179 12 2 57 W l W l w W history results
2 Timperley Titans 32 13 0 3 6 5 5 120 9 5 52 w W W l W w history results
3 Halesowen Heathens 32 14 2 0 4 1 11 158 12 2 51 D l l W l W history results
4 Lyme Bay Buccaneers 32 11 3 2 6 1 9 122 10 4 48 w W D l L l history results
5 Birkenhead Bombers 32 11 0 5 3 1 12 -35 7 7 36 L l l W w W history results
6 Rugby Royals 32 12 1 3 2 1 13 -113 5 9 35 L d l W l W history results
7 Auckland Rhinos 32 12 1 3 0 2 14 -24 7 7 34 d W d W W l history results
8 Harringay Racers 32 8 4 4 3 1 12 -19 5 9 32 l W W l L l history results
9 Grangemouth Oilers 32 10 2 4 0 0 16 -115 3 11 25 W l l W l L history results
10 Stone Cross Crusaders 32 9 2 5 0 0 16 -273 0 14 20 l D W l W l history results

 

Division One:  Track Records

Auckland Rhinos

58.9secs Littlewood, Mick (Swindon Penguins) div2 SL13

Birkenhead Bombers

62.1secs Gerich, Lubomir (Birkenhead Bombers) Ch SL26

Grangemouth Oilers

62.5secs Cooney, David (Grangemouth Oilers) dc SL13

Halesowen Heathens

61secs Webster, Dominic (Halesowen Heathens) div3 SL15

Harringay Racers

64secs Korablev, Maris (Harringay Racers) Ch SL24

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

64.6secs Kaya, Morten (Lyme Bay Buccaneers) Ch SL23

Rugby Royals

52.2secs Sanderson, Jim (Rugby Royals) div2 SL12

Southampton Saints

62.3secs Dodds, Neil (Southampton Saints) div3 SL15

Stone Cross Crusaders

64.9secs Hogh, Dan (Stone Cross Crusaders) Ch SL26

Timperley Titans

62.1secs Aaltonen, Marko (Timperley Titans) div3 SL15

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.