Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Crown Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   - 

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -    honours   - 

 

Honours Board

 

League Championship

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

Third

SL23

Wimbledon Stars

Southampton Saints

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

SL22

Rugby Royals

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

Southampton Saints

SL21

Wimbledon Stars

Timperley Titans

Eastbourne Hyenas

SL20

Southampton Saints

Auckland Rhinos

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL19

Wimbledon Stars

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

Southampton Saints

SL18

Wimbledon Stars

Poplar Bears

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL17

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

Wimbledon Stars

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL16

Rugby Royals

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Wimbledon Stars

SL15

Wimbledon Stars

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Sunderland Stars

SL14

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Rugby Royals

Wimbledon Stars

SL13

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Poplar Bears

Barnet Bombers

SL12

Barnet Bombers

Tanglewood Tigers

Boston Barracudas

SL11

Poplar Bears

Tanglewood Tigers

Boston Barracudas

SL10

Tanglewood Tigers

Barnet Bombers

Newcastle Sharks

SL9

Poplar Bears

Barnet Bombers

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL8

Boston Barracudas

Poplar Bears

Tanglewood Tigers

SL7

Poplar Bears

Tanglewood Tigers

Boston Barracudas

SL6

Boston Barracudas

Poplar Bears

Tanglewood Tigers

SL5

Newcastle Sharks

Poplar Bears

Boston Barracudas

SL4

Boston Barracudas

Poplar Bears

Benfleet Bees

SL3

Stone Cross Crusaders

Boston Barracudas

Poplar Bears

SL2

Castleford Crusaders

Bradford Hunters

Poplar Bears

SL1

Stone Cross Crusaders

Benfleet Bees

Coventry Cavaliers

 

KOC

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL23

Southampton Saints

Wimbledon Stars

SL22

Wimbledon Stars

Purton Pirates

SL21

Wimbledon Stars

Dudley Highwaymen

SL20

Grangemouth Oilers

Wimbledon Stars

SL19

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Rugby Royals

SL18

Wimbledon Stars

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL17

Wimbledon Stars

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

SL16

Rugby Royals

Wimbledon Stars

SL15

Wimbledon Stars

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL14

Rugby Royals

Stepps Serpents

SL13

Poplar Bears

Stepps Serpents

SL12

Barnet Bombers

Stepps Serpents

SL11

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Barnet Bombers

SL10

Poplar Bears

Bristol Bees

SL9

Poplar Bears

Boston Barracudas

SL8

Benfleet Bees

Brighton Bombers

SL7

Barnet Bombers

Stone Cross Crusaders

SL6

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Stone Cross Crusaders

SL5

Stone Cross Crusaders

Cradley Stars

SL4

Benfleet Bees

Poplar Bears

SL3

Poplar Bears

Benfleet Bees

SL2

Cradley Stars

Tanglewood Tigers

SL1

Bradford Hunters

Tanglewood Tigers

 

4TT

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL23

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

Harringay Racers

SL22

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

Wimbledon Stars

SL21

Timperley Titans

Halesowen Heathens

SL20

Timperley Titans

Eastbourne Hyenas

SL19

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

Sutton Halesbury Yeltz

SL18

Wimbledon Stars

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

SL17

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

Wimbledon Stars

SL16

Rugby Royals

Wimbledon Stars

SL15

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Lyme Bay Bucaneers

SL14

Boston Barracudas

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL13

Barnet Bombers

Boston Barracudas

SL12

Barnet Bombers

Wimbledon Stars

SL11

Boston Barracudas

Tanglewood Tigers

SL10

Boston Barracudas

Tanglewood Tigers

SL9

Barnet Bombers

Boston Barracudas

SL8

Boston Barracudas

Tanglewood Tigers

SL7

Boston Barracudas

Tanglewood Tigers

SL6

Poplar Bears

Tanglewood Tigers

SL5

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Newcastle Sharks

SL4

Redditch Rockets

Boston Barracudas

SL3

Boston Barracudas

Tanglewood Tigers

SL2

Castleford Crusaders

Tanglewood Tigers

SL1

Wanstead Wasps

Poplar Bears

 

Pairs Championship

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL23

Wimbledon Stars

Southampton Saints

SL22

Eastbourne Hyenas

Southampton Saints

SL21

Wimbledon Stars

Loughborough Barons

SL20

Sunderland Stars

Halesowen Heathens

SL19

Wimbledon Stars

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

SL18

Wimbledon Stars

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

SL17

Wimbledon Stars

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL16

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Poplar Bears

SL15

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Poplar Bears

SL14

Boston Barracudas

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL13

Stepps Serpents

Rugby Royals

SL12

Poplar Bears

Tanglewood Tigers

SL11

Poplar Bears

Boston Barracudas

SL10

Tanglewood Tigers

Poplar Bears

SL9

Tanglewood Tigers

Poplar Bears

SL8

Tanglewood Tigers

Poplar Bears

SL7

Tanglewood Tigers

Barnet Bombers

SL6

Tanglewood Tigers

Stone Cross Crusaders

SL5

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Tweedbank Terrors

SL4

Boston Barracudas

Poplar Bears

SL3

Newcastle Sharks

Redditch Rockets

SL2

Teynham Knights

Redditch Rockets

SL1

Castleford Crusaders

Auckland Rhinos

 

European Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL23

Wimbledon Stars

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

SL22

Pila

Kassel

SL21

Wimbledon Stars

Auckland Rhinos

SL20

Plock

Horsens

SL19

Lublin

Kassel

SL18

Lublin

Pori

SL17

Plock

Prague

SL16

Pila

Krakow

SL15

Lublin

Krakow

SL14

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Prague

SL13

Oslo

Barnet Bombers

SL12

Pori

Lublin

SL11

Lublin

Poplar Bears

SL10

Horsens

Barnet Bombers

SL9

Poplar Bears

Brighton Bombers

SL8

Poplar Bears

Tanglewood Tigers

SL7

Poplar Bears

Holstead

SL6

Poplar Bears

Newcastle Sharks

SL5

Warsaw

Benfleet Bees

SL3

Stone Cross Crusaders

Castleford Crusaders

SL2

Stone Cross Crusaders

Bradford Hunters

 

Divisional Cup

Yr

Div One

Div Two

Div Three

SL23

Eastbourne Hyenas

Cricklade Crocs

Harringay Racers

SL22

Southampton Saints

Dublin Dynamos

Lakeside Aces

SL21

Sunderland Stars

Grangemouth Oilers

Stepps Serpents

SL20

Southampton Saints

Grangemouth Oilers

Norwich Cavaliers

SL19

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Auckland Rhinos

Sutton Halesbury Yeltz

SL18

Wimbledon Stars

Halesowen Heathens

Moordown Monarchs

SL17

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

Cradley Storm

Halesowen Heathens

SL16

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

Cradley Storm

SL15

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Auckland Rhinos

Southampton Saints

SL14

Rugby Royals

Sunderland Stars

n/a

SL13

Wimbledon Stars

Auckland Rhinos

Sunderland Stars

SL12

Barnet Bombers

Eastbourne Hyenas

Peterborough Kings

SL11

Poplar Bears

Benfleet Bees

Highworth Invaders

SL10

Barnet Bombers

Eastbourne Hyenas

Bristol Bees

SL9

Poplar Bears

Bristol Bees

Rugby Royals

SL8

Barnet Bombers

Auckland Rhinos

Bristol Bees

SL7

Poplar Bears

Barnet Bombers

Brickhill Bandits

 

Division Two

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

Third

SL23

Tooting Dons

Hailsham Aces

Grangemouth Oilers

SL22

Sunderland Stars

Purton Pirates

Auckland Rhinos

SL21

Rugby Royals

Grangemouth Oilers

Furzton Flyers

SL20

Eastbourne Hyenas

Halesowen Heathens

Sunderland Stars

SL19

Furzton Flyers

Auckland Rhinos

Mile End Mosquitos

SL18

Halesowen Heathens

Southampton Saints

Harringay Racers

SL17

Cradley Storm

Haydon Hawks

Furzton Flyers

SL16

Lyme Bay Buccaneers

Bradford Bombers

Timperley Titans

SL15

Mile End Mosquitos

Auckland Rhinos

Poplar Bears

SL14

Sunderland Stars

Tanglewood Tigers

Haydon Hawks

SL13

Auckland Rhinos

Benfleet Bees

Grangemouth Oilers

SL12

Rugby Royals

Furzton Flyers

Verulamium Jaguars

SL11

Benfleet Bees

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Chalvedon Crusaders

SL10

Stepps Serpents

Wimbledon Stars

Blunsdon Outlaws

SL9

Brickhill Bandits

Brighton Bombers

Furzton Flyers

SL8

Newcastle Sharks

Blackpool Comets

Auckland Rhinos

SL7

Barnet Bombers

Luton Jaguars

Wimbledon Stars

SL6

Castleford Crusaders

Stone Cross Crusaders

Highworth Invaders

SL5

Cradley Stars

Haydon Hawks

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL4

Castleford Crusaders

Oldbury Albion

Lincolnshire Lightning

SL3

Wellingborough Whippets

Redditch Rockets

Tanglewood Tigers

SL2

Newcastle Sharks

Cradley Stars

Boston Barracudas

SL1

Bradford Hunters

Castleford Crusaders

Poplar Bears

 

Division Three

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

Third

SL23

Bullbridge Bandits

Stone Cross Crusaders

Coleshill Cougars

SL22

Lakeside Aces

Wolverton Wolves

Cricklade Crocs

SL21

Colley Gaters

Stepps Serpents

Tooting Dons

SL20

Norwich Cavaliers

Dublin Dynamos

Loughborough Barons

SL19

Hailsham Aces

Tooting Dons

Cheltenham Spartans

SL18

Purton Pirates

Moordown Monarchs

Eastbourne Hyenas

SL17

Halesowen Heathens

Harringay Racers

Cricklade Crocs

SL16

Dudley Highwaymen

Cradley Storm

Etruria Disciples

SL15

Southampton Saints

Timperley Titans

Downham Dragons

SL14

n/a

n/a

n/a

SL13

Sunderland Stars

Bibury Bandits

Carmarthen Dragons

SL12

Tynedale Phantoms

Wyberton Warriors

Grangemouth Oilers

SL11

Swindon Penguins

Rugby Royals

Nottingham Racers

SL10

Bristol Bees

Tooting Dons

Chalvedon Crusaders

SL9

Birstall Bulls

Stepps Serpents

Purton Pirates

SL8

Brighton Bombers

Bristol Bees

Brickhill Bandits

SL7

Consett Steelers

Furzton Flyers

Purton Pirates

SL6

Luton Jaguars

Blackpool Comets

Mitcham Eagles

SL5

Purton Pirates

Wimbledon Stars

Loughborough Barons

SL4

Workington Stars

Milton Keynes Marauders

Highworth Invaders

SL3

Blunsdon Outlaws

Lincolnshire Lightning

Eastbourne Hyenas

SL2

Redditch Rockets

Irlam Tigers

Stoke All-Stars

SL1

Wanstead Wasps

Auckland Rhinos

Wolverhampton Warriors

 

Junior League

Yr

Winners

Runners Up

SL23

Eastbourne Hyenas

Southampton Saints

SL22

Eastbourne Hyenas

Southampton Saints

SL21

Purton Pirates

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL20

Grangemouth Oilers

Poplar Bears

SL19

Auckland Rhinos

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL18

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Grangemouth Oilers

SL17

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Grangemouth Oilers

SL16

Barnet Bombers

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL15

Barnet Bombers

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL14

Barnet Bombers

Wimbledon Stars

SL13

Heaton Mersey Hornets

Barnet Bombers

SL12

Poplar Bears

Tanglewood Tigers

SL11

Boston Barracudas

Barnet Bombers

SL10

Boston Barracudas

Barnet Bombers

SL9

Boston Barracudas

Auckland Rhinos

SL8

Barnet Bombers

Boston Barracudas

SL7

Boston Barracudas

Heaton Mersey Hornets

SL6

Auckland Rhinos

Poplar Bears

SL5

Boston Barracudas

Poplar Bears

SL4

Boston Barracudas

Watford Wasps

SL3

Poplar Bears

Wellingborough Whippets

 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.