Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Crown Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   - 

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -    honours   - 

 

Greenhill Greyhounds league fixtures & results

 

Wk Opposition Comp H/A Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Sawley Grenadiers Challenge A L37-53 S Burton 12(6) A Brandin 0(4) A Gyorok 3+2(5) R Latal 13(5) P Kulvajt 3(3) H Myers 5(4) L Dunn 1+1(3)
-5 Cricklade Crocs Challenge H W47-43 S Burton 12+1(5) H Myers 4+1(4) A Gyorok 7+2(4) A Brandin 6(4) R Latal 14+1(5) L Dunn 0(3) C Bradford 4(5)
-4 Timperley Titans Challenge A L43-47 S Burton 9(5) A Brandin 3+3(4) A Gyorok 3+3(4) P Kulvajt 8(4) R Latal 10+1(5) A Gattari 7+1(5) H Myers 3(3)
-3 Grangemouth Oilers Challenge H L40-49 S Burton 9+1(5) P Kulvajt 4(4) A Brandin 1+1(3) A Gyorok 5+1(4) R Latal 12(5) H Myers 1(3) A Gattari 8(6)
-2 Swinton Lions Challenge A L43-47 S Burton 13+2(6) A Brandin 0(3) A Gyorok 5+1(4) P Kulvajt 4(4) R Latal 15+1(6) H Myers 5+1(4) L Dunn 1(3)
-1 Wimbledon Stars Challenge H W48-42 S Burton 8(4) A Brandin 2+1(5) A Gyorok 6+1(4) P Kulvajt 8(4) R Latal 15(5) C Bradford 0(3) A Gattari 9+1(5)
1 Sunderland Stars Division Three H W53-37 S Burton 12(5) P Kulvajt 4+2(4) A Gyorok 10(4) A Brandin 0(3) R Latal 14+1(5) A Gattari 7(4) H Myers 6+3(5)
1 Grangemouth Oilers Challenge A L44-46 S Burton 11+1(6) P Kulvajt 5+1(4) A Gyorok 3(4) A Brandin 2(4) R Latal 14(5) H Myers 1+1(3) A Gattari 8(4)
2 Westward Ho Warriors Division Three A L38-52 S Burton 10(6) P Kulvajt 4+1(5) A Gyorok 5(5) A Brandin 0(2) R Latal 12+1(6) A Gattari 5+2(3) H Myers 2+1(3)
3 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three H W53-37 R Latal 13+1(5) A Brandin 0(4) A Gyorok 12(4) P Kulvajt 4(4) S Burton 14+1(5) H Myers 2+1(3) A Gattari 8+2(5)
3 Sunderland Stars Divisional Cup A L39-51 S Burton 10+1(6) A Brandin 0(2) A Gyorok 4+3(5) P Kulvajt 4+1(4) R Latal 11(6) A Gattari 3(3) H Myers 7(4)
4 Coleshill Cougars Division Three A L44-46 S Burton 10+1(6) A Brandin 1(3) A Gyorok 6(4) P Kulvajt 6+2(4) R Latal 18(6) L Dunn 1+1(3) C Bradford 2(4)
5 Birstall Bulls Divisional Cup H W50-40 R Latal 15(5) P Kulvajt 7+1(4) A Gyorok 7+1(4) A Brandin 1+1(4) S Burton 8+1(5) A Gattari 3(3) H Myers 9+2(5)
5 Birstall Bulls Division Three H W57-33 R Latal 12+1(5) A Brandin 4(3) A Gyorok 7+1(4) P Kulvajt 8+1(4) S Burton 14(5) H Myers 2(3) A Gattari 10+3(6)
6 Loughborough Barons Division Three A D45-45 R Latal 12(5) P Kulvajt 6+2(4) A Gyorok 7(4) A Brandin 1+1(3) S Burton 8(5) A Gattari 4+1(4) H Myers 7+3(5)
7 Rugby Royals 4TT A A 25 R Latal 8(4) S Burton 10(4) A Gyorok 4(4) P Kulvajt 3(4) C Bradford (0) 0 0
7 Hull Angels Division Three H W50-40 R Latal 12(5) A Gattari 7+1(4) A Gyorok 4(4) P Kulvajt 9(4) S Burton 11(5) A Brandin 1+1(3) H Myers 6+1(5)
7 Bolsover Crusaders Divisional Cup A L38-52 R Latal 13(6) A Gattari 2(4) A Gyorok 2(4) P Kulvajt 8(4) S Burton 8(5) A Brandin 0(3) H Myers 5+1(4)
7 Wolverton Wolves 4TT H H 32 R Latal 10(4) S Burton 10(4) A Gyorok 7(4) P Kulvajt 5(4) L Dunn (0) 0 0
7 Wolverton Wolves 4TT H A 28 R Latal 10(4) S Burton 5(4) A Gyorok 8(4) P Kulvajt 5(4) A Gattari (0) 0 0
7 Rugby Royals 4TT A A 17 R Latal 5(4) S Burton 4(4) A Gyorok 2(4) P Kulvajt 6(4) H Myers (0) 0 0
8 Wolverton Wolves Division Three A W47-43 R Latal 15(5) A Gattari 3+1(4) A Gyorok 8+1(4) P Kulvajt 5(4) S Burton 6(5) A Brandin 1(3) H Myers 9+2(5)
9 Halesowen Heathens KOC H W47-43 R Latal 14(5) A Gattari 5+1(4) A Gyorok 5+1(4) P Kulvajt 5(4) S Burton 11+1(5) L Dunn 0(3) H Myers 7+1(5)
9 Stepps Serpents Division Three H W53-37 R Latal 15(5) A Gattari 4(4) A Gyorok 5+2(4) P Kulvajt 10(4) S Burton 10+1(5) L Dunn 1(3) H Myers 8+3(5)
10 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three A D45-45 R Latal 12+2(5) A Gattari 5+1(4) A Gyorok 5(4) P Kulvajt 7+2(4) S Burton 10(5) L Dunn 0(3) H Myers 6(5)
11 Halesowen Heathens KOC A L41-49 R Latal 14(5) A Gattari 1(4) A Gyorok 4+2(4) P Kulvajt 8(4) S Burton 8(5) H Myers 6(5) C Bradford 0(3)
11 Sunderland Stars Division Three A L44-46 R Latal 13+1(6) A Gattari 3(4) A Gyorok 3(4) P Kulvajt 9(4) S Burton 7(5) C Bradford 2+1(3) H Myers 7+2(4)
12 Westward Ho Warriors Division Three H W53-37 R Latal 13+1(5) A Gattari 4+1(4) A Gyorok 6(4) P Kulvajt 10(4) S Burton 11+1(5) C Bradford 0(3) H Myers 9(5)
13 Stepps Serpents Division Three A L42-48 R Latal 14+1(6) H Myers 6(4) P Kulvajt 5+1(4) A Gyorok 6+1(4) S Burton 7(5) L Dunn 1+1(3) C Bradford 3+1(4)
14 Coleshill Cougars Division Three H W56-34 R Latal 15(5) H Myers 6+2(4) P Kulvajt 11(4) A Gyorok 6+3(4) S Burton 12+1(5) C Bradford 6(5) L Dunn 0(3)
15 Birstall Bulls Division Three A L42-48 R Latal 10+1(5) H Myers 8+1(4) P Kulvajt 6(4) A Gyorok 5+1(4) S Burton 9(5) L Dunn 0(3) C Bradford 4(5)
16 Loughborough Barons Division Three H D45-45 R Latal 12+1(5) H Myers 5(4) P Kulvajt 7+1(4) A Gyorok 9+1(4) S Burton 10(5) C Bradford 2(5) L Dunn 0(3)
17 Stone Cross Crusaders Challenge H W47-43 R Latal 11(5) A Gattari 7+2(4) P Kulvajt 10(4) A Gyorok 4+1(4) S Burton 10(5) L Dunn 0(3) C Bradford 5+2(5)
17 Hull Angels Division Three A W47-43 R Latal 17(6) A Gyorok 3+1(4) P Kulvajt 6+1(4) H Myers 6+1(4) S Burton 13+1(6) L Dunn 0(3) C Bradford 2(3)
18 Wolverton Wolves Division Three H L43-47 S Burton 13+1(6) A Gyorok 5(4) P Kulvajt 7(4) H Myers 2+1(4) R Latal 14+1(5) C Bradford 2(4) L Dunn 0(3)
19 Timperley Titans Challenge A L42-48 R Latal 12+1(6) A Gyorok 4(4) P Kulvajt 7(4) H Myers 6+2(4) S Burton 8+1(5) L Dunn 3+1(3) H Russell 2+2(4)
19 Coleshill Cougars Divisional Cup H W54-36 S Burton 13+2(5) A Gyorok 10+2(4) P Kulvajt 7+1(4) H Myers 8+1(4) R Latal 14+1(5) H Russell 2(5) L Dunn 0(3)
19 Sunderland Stars Division Three H W46-43 S Burton 15+1(6) A Gyorok 2(4) P Kulvajt 7(4) H Myers 6(4) R Latal 13+1(5) H Russell 1(3) L Dunn 2(4)
20 Westward Ho Warriors Division Three A L41-49 R Latal 13(6) A Gyorok 7+2(4) P Kulvajt 8+1(4) H Myers 3+1(4) S Burton 9(5) L Dunn 0(3) H Russell 1(4)
21 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three H W53-37 R Latal 15(5) A Gattari 6+1(4) P Kulvajt 7(4) E Myhill 10+1(4) S Burton 11(5) S Moran 0(3) C Bradford 4+2(5)
22 Coleshill Cougars Division Three A W54-36 R Latal 12(5) A Gattari 7+2(4) P Kulvajt 7+1(4) S Burton 12(4) E Myhill 12(5) L Dunn 0(3) C Bradford 4+1(5)
23 Cricklade Crocs Challenge H W50-39 R Latal 12(5) A Gattari 8+3(4) P Kulvajt 6+1(4) E Myhill 12(4) S Burton 10(5) S Moran 0(3) C Bradford 2(5)
23 Birstall Bulls Division Three H W53-37 R Latal 13+1(5) A Gattari 5+1(4) S Burton 7+1(4) P Kulvajt 7+1(4) E Myhill 14+1(5) S Moran 2+1(3) C Bradford 5+1(5)
24 Loughborough Barons Division Three A L42-48 R Latal 11+1(6) A Gattari 5+2(4) P Kulvajt 4+1(4) S Burton 10+1(4) E Myhill 9(5) S Moran 3(4) C Bradford 0(3)
25 Eastbourne Hyenas Challenge A W49-40 E Myhill 12+1(5) A Gattari 4(4) A Gyorok 9+2(4) S Burton 10+1(4) R Latal 13+1(5) C Bradford 0(3) S Moran 1(5)
25 Hull Angels Division Three H W52-38 R Latal 14(5) A Gattari 6+1(4) E Myhill 14+1(5) A Gyorok 5(4) S Burton 10+1(4) S Moran 3+1(5) C Bradford 0(3)
26 Wolverton Wolves Division Three A W46-44 R Latal 16(6) A Gattari 4(4) S Burton 11(4) A Gyorok 1(4) E Myhill 13+2(5) S Moran 0(3) C Bradford 1(4)
27 Stepps Serpents Division Three H W53-37 R Latal 15(5) A Gattari 7+1(4) E Myhill 13+1(5) A Gyorok 6+1(4) S Burton 6+1(4) S Moran 1(3) C Bradford 5(5)
28 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three A W47-43 R Latal 14(5) A Gattari 5+2(4) S Burton 10+1(4) A Gyorok 6(4) E Myhill 10+1(5) S Moran 2(5) C Bradford 0(3)
29 Wimbledon Stars Challenge H L44-46 R Latal 13+1(5) A Gattari 7(4) E Myhill 9(4) A Gyorok 3+1(4) S Burton 10+1(5) L Dunn 0(3) H Russell 2(5)
29 Sunderland Stars Division Three A L41-49 R Latal 14(6) A Gattari 2+1(4) E Myhill 8+1(4) A Gyorok 6+1(4) S Burton 10+2(6) S Moran 1(3) C Bradford 0(3)
30 Westward Ho Warriors Division Three H W49-41 R Latal 11(5) A Gyorok 8(4) S Burton 9(4) A Gattari 5+2(4) E Myhill 10+1(5) L Dunn 1(3) C Bradford 5+1(5)
31 Stepps Serpents Division Three A L44-46 R Latal 17(6) A Gattari 4+1(4) E Myhill 10(4) A Gyorok 2+1(4) S Burton 9(5) S Moran 0(3) C Bradford 2(4)
32 Coleshill Cougars Division Three H W57-32 R Latal 15(5) A Gyorok 7+2(4) S Burton 9(4) A Gattari 6+1(4) E Myhill 12+2(5) S Moran 1(3) C Bradford 7+1(5)
33 Rugby Royals Challenge H W58-32 R Latal 14(5) A Gattari 7+2(4) A Gyorok 5+1(4) S Burton 12(4) E Myhill 12+2(5) S Moran 0(3) C Bradford 8+2(5)
33 Birstall Bulls Division Three A W48-42 R Latal 13(5) A Gattari 3+1(4) E Myhill 10(4) A Gyorok 4+1(4) S Burton 11+2(5) C Bradford 5+2(5) S Moran 2+1(3)
34 Loughborough Barons Division Three H W54-36 R Latal 11+1(5) A Gattari 6+2(4) S Burton 12(4) A Gyorok 5+2(4) E Myhill 12+1(5) S Moran 2+1(3) C Bradford 6(5)
35 Hull Angels Division Three A L43-47 R Latal 16(6) A Gattari 5(4) S Burton 10(4) A Gyorok 3(4) E Myhill 7+1(5) S Moran 1(3) C Bradford 1(4)
35 Auckland Rhinos Challenge A L43-47 R Latal 12(5) A Gattari 5+1(4) S Burton 11(4) A Gyorok 5+2(4) E Myhill 8(5) L Dunn 0(3) H Russell 2(5)
36 Wolverton Wolves Division Three H W52-38 R Latal 13+1(5) A Gattari 7+2(4) E Myhill 9(4) A Gyorok 6+1(4) S Burton 12+1(5) S Moran 1+1(3) C Bradford 4(5)

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.