Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Crown Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   - 

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -    honours   - 

 

Wolverton Wolves league fixtures & results

 

Wk Opposition Comp H/A Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
-6 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Challenge H W48-41 C Brenne 8(4) D Chandler 6+3(4) K Kompala 9+2(5) S Bagge 11(5) A Kucera 7(4) J Reeves 5+1(4) J Lambert 2(4)
-5 Westward Ho Warriors Challenge A L38-52 C Brenne 8+1(5) D Chandler 3+1(4) A Kucera 7+1(4) S Bagge 6(4) K Kompala 9(5) J Reeves 4+1(4) J Lambert 1+1(4)
-4 Wimbledon Stars Challenge H D45-45 C Brenne 6(4) D Chandler 7(4) K Kompala 12+1(5) S Bagge 5+1(4) A Kucera 10(5) J Reeves 5(4) J Lambert 0(4)
-3 Halesowen Heathens Challenge A L30-60 C Brenne 5(4) D Chandler 4+1(4) K Kompala 7(5) S Bagge 5+2(4) A Kucera 8(5) J Reeves 1(4) J Lambert 0(4)
-2 Stone Cross Crusaders Challenge H W49-41 C Brenne 11(5) D Chandler 4+1(4) K Kompala 12+1(5) S Bagge 6+2(4) A Kucera 8(4) J Reeves 5+1(4) J Lambert 3+1(4)
-1 Cradley Storm Challenge A L41-49 C Brenne 11+2(5) D Chandler 6(4) K Kompala 7(4) S Bagge 4+1(4) A Kucera 10+1(5) J Reeves 3+1(4) J Lambert 0(4)
1 Birstall Bulls Division Three A L35-54 C Brenne 4+1(5) D Chandler 8+2(5) K Kompala 3+1(4) S Bagge 5(4) A Kucera 10(5) J Reeves 2+2(4) J Lambert 3(3)
1 Dundee Cakes Divisional Cup H W47-43 C Brenne 12+1(5) D Chandler 5+3(4) K Kompala 8+1(4) S Bagge 4+1(4) A Kucera 12(5) J Reeves 5(5) J Lambert 1(3)
2 Stepps Serpents Division Three H W47-43 C Brenne 6(4) D Chandler 4+1(4) K Kompala 13(5) S Bagge 6+1(4) A Kucera 9+1(5) J Reeves 7(5) J Lambert 2(3)
3 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three A L37-53 C Brenne 9(6) D Chandler 4+2(4) K Kompala 11(5) S Bagge 4+2(4) A Kucera 7(5) J Reeves 2(3) D Hargreaves 0(3)
3 Sunderland Stars Divisional Cup A L44-46 C Brenne 11(6) D Chandler 7+2(4) K Kompala 6+1(4) S Bagge 7+1(5) A Kucera 6(4) J Reeves 6+1(4) D Hargreaves 1+1(3)
4 Denston Diamonds Division Three H L44-46 C Brenne 9(5) D Chandler 5+2(4) K Kompala 10+1(5) S Bagge 7+1(4) A Kucera 7+1(4) J Reeves 6+1(5) D Hargreaves 0(3)
5 Purton Pirates Divisional Cup H W49-41 C Brenne 11+1(5) D Chandler 9+1(4) K Kompala 13(5) S Bagge 2(3) A Kucera 6+1(4) J Reeves 7+2(6) J Lambert 1(3)
5 Sunderland Stars Division Three A L36-54 C Brenne 8(5) D Chandler 2+1(4) K Kompala 11+1(6) S Bagge 2(3) A Kucera 10+1(6) J Reeves 3+1(3) J Lambert 0(3)
6 Dundee Cakes Division Three H W51-38 C Brenne 13+1(5) D Chandler 7+2(4) K Kompala 13(5) S Bagge 6+1(4) A Kucera 9+1(4) J Reeves 3(5) J Lambert 0(3)
7 Sawley Grenadiers 4TT A A 23 K Bonhof 10(4) A Kucera 7(4) D Chandler 3(4) C Brenne 3(4) S Bagge (0) 0 0
7 Purton Pirates Division Three H W52-37 C Brenne 9+1(4) D Chandler 6+3(4) K Kompala 14(5) S Bagge 4+1(4) A Kucera 11+1(5) J Reeves 6(5) J Lambert 2+1(3)
7 Bolsover Crusaders 4TT H H 25 K Bonhof 7(4) A Kucera 8(4) C Brenne 5(4) D Chandler 5(4) S Bagge (0) 0 0
7 Bolsover Crusaders 4TT H A 16 K Bonhof 6(4) A Kucera 6(4) D Chandler 1(4) C Brenne 3(4) S Bagge (0) 0 0
7 Sawley Grenadiers 4TT A A 15 K Bonhof 8(4) A Kucera 6(4) D Chandler 0(4) C Brenne 1(4) S Bagge (0) 0 0
8 Coleshill Cougars Division Three A L40-50 C Brenne 6(4) D Chandler 5+2(5) K Kompala 10+1(6) S Bagge 1(3) A Kucera 14(6) J Reeves 3+1(3) J Lambert 1+1(3)
9 Sunderland Stars KOC H W47-43 K Kompala 7+1(4) D Chandler 8(4) C Brenne 5+1(4) S Bagge 9(5) A Kucera 9(5) J Reeves 7+2(5) J Lambert 2+1(3)
9 Hull Angels Division Three A L36-54 K Kompala 6(5) D Chandler 5+1(4) C Brenne 7(5) S Bagge 4+1(4) A Kucera 12(6) J Reeves 2(3) J Lambert 0(3)
10 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three H W51-38 K Kompala 12+2(5) D Chandler 8(4) C Brenne 9+1(4) S Bagge 6(4) A Kucera 11+2(5) J Reeves 3(5) J Lambert 2+1(3)
11 Sunderland Stars KOC A L33-57 K Kompala 7(6) D Chandler 2+2(4) C Brenne 6(4) S Bagge 4(4) A Kucera 11(6) J Reeves 3(3) J Lambert 0(3)
11 Birstall Bulls Division Three H W50-40 K Kompala 7+1(4) D Chandler 7+1(4) C Brenne 11+1(5) S Bagge 8+1(4) A Kucera 13(5) J Reeves 4(5) J Lambert 0(3)
12 Stepps Serpents Division Three A L39-51 K Kompala 10+1(6) D Chandler 2+1(5) C Brenne 13(6) S Bagge 2+1(2) A Kucera 6(5) J Reeves 5+1(3) J Lambert 1(3)
13 Halesowen Heathens Challenge A L37-53 K Kompala 3+1(4) C Brenne 6+1(4) M Jacobsen 9+1(6) L Krogh 5+1(4) A Kucera 11+1(6) J Reeves 2(3) J Lambert 1+1(3)
13 Hull Angels Division Three H W54-36 K Kompala 9+1(4) C Brenne 13+2(5) M Jacobsen 8(4) L Krogh 3(3) A Kucera 11(5) J Reeves 7+1(6) J Lambert 3+1(3)
14 Denston Diamonds Division Three A L36-54 K Kompala 7(4) C Brenne 5(4) M Jacobsen 9+1(6) L Krogh 4+1(4) A Kucera 10+1(6) J Reeves 1(3) J Lambert 0(3)
15 Sunderland Stars Division Three H W46-44 K Kompala 10+2(5) C Brenne 8+1(5) M Jacobsen 7+2(4) L Krogh 8(4) A Kucera 6(4) J Reeves 5(5) J Lambert 2+1(3)
16 Dundee Cakes Division Three A L40-50 K Kompala 9+1(5) C Brenne 8+2(4) M Jacobsen 8(5) L Krogh 5+2(4) A Kucera 7(4) J Reeves 3+1(5) J Lambert 0(3)
17 Timperley Titans Challenge H L44-46 K Kompala 12(5) C Brenne 9+3(5) M Jacobsen 6(4) S Bagge 5+2(4) A Kucera 5(4) J Reeves 7+2(4) J Lambert 0(4)
17 Purton Pirates Division Three A L41-49 K Kompala 8+1(4) C Brenne 7+2(4) M Jacobsen 10(5) L Krogh 2(3) A Kucera 10+1(6) J Reeves 4+2(5) J Lambert 0(3)
18 Coleshill Cougars Division Three H W52-38 K Kompala 11+1(5) C Brenne 9+1(4) M Jacobsen 8(4) L Krogh 3(3) A Kucera 12+1(5) J Reeves 7+2(6) J Lambert 2+1(3)
19 Southampton Saints Challenge A L40-50 K Kompala 5(4) M Jacobsen 8+2(5) C Brenne 7+1(5) S Bagge 6+1(4) A Kucera 5(4) J Reeves 7+2(5) D Hargreaves 2+2(3)
19 Stepps Serpents Divisional Cup A W49-41 K Kompala 9(4) C Brenne 5+1(4) M Jacobsen 12(5) L Krogh 4(4) A Kucera 12+1(5) J Reeves 4+1(5) J Lambert 3+1(3)
19 Birstall Bulls Division Three A L39-51 K Kompala 14+1(5) C Brenne 6(4) M Jacobsen 7(5) L Krogh 4(4) A Kucera 6(4) J Reeves 1(5) J Lambert 1+1(3)
20 Stepps Serpents Division Three H W47-43 K Kompala 11+1(5) C Brenne 3+2(4) M Jacobsen 8(4) L Krogh 9+2(4) A Kucera 10(5) J Reeves 6+1(5) J Lambert 0(3)
21 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three A L42-48 K Kompala 8+1(5) C Brenne 10(5) M Jacobsen 7(4) L Krogh 3+1(4) A Kucera 6(4) J Reeves 6+1(5) J Lambert 2+1(3)
22 Denston Diamonds Division Three H D45-45 K Kompala 11+2(5) C Brenne 9+1(5) M Jacobsen 6+1(4) L Krogh 6(4) A Kucera 7(4) J Reeves 5+2(5) J Lambert 1+1(3)
23 Coleshill Cougars Divisional Cup H W50-40 K Kompala 11+1(5) C Brenne 8+1(4) M Jacobsen 6+2(4) L Krogh 11(5) A Kucera 8+1(4) J Reeves 5+1(5) J Lambert 1+1(3)
23 Sunderland Stars Division Three A L43-47 K Kompala 10(5) C Brenne 8+1(5) M Jacobsen 6(4) L Krogh 6+1(4) A Kucera 6+1(4) J Reeves 7+1(5) J Lambert 0(3)
24 Dundee Cakes Division Three H W56-34 K Kompala 6+3(4) C Brenne 11(5) M Jacobsen 10(4) L Krogh 7+2(4) A Kucera 14(5) J Reeves 6(5) J Lambert 2+2(3)
25 Coleshill Cougars Divisional Cup A L39-51 K Kompala 11+1(6) C Brenne 5+2(4) M Jacobsen 7+2(5) L Krogh 4(4) A Kucera 5(4) J Reeves 4+1(4) J Lambert 3+2(3)
25 Purton Pirates Division Three H W47-42 K Kompala 8+1(4) C Brenne 10+3(5) M Jacobsen 12(5) L Krogh 5+1(4) A Kucera 5(4) J Reeves 6+1(5) J Lambert 1(3)
25 Lyme Bay Buccaneers Challenge H W58-32 K Kompala 6+2(4) C Brenne 12+1(5) M Jacobsen 10+1(4) S Bagge 9+2(4) A Kucera 11+1(5) J Reeves 8+3(5) D Hargreaves 2(3)
26 Coleshill Cougars Division Three A L38-51 K Kompala 13+2(6) C Brenne 8+1(5) M Jacobsen 6+1(4) L Krogh 5(4) A Kucera 5(4) J Reeves 1(4) J Lambert 0(3)
27 Hull Angels Division Three A L38-52 K Kompala 8+1(6) C Brenne 5+1(4) M Jacobsen 10+1(5) L Krogh 6(4) A Kucera 6+1(4) J Reeves 2(4) O Crabtree 1(3)
28 Bolsover Crusaders Division Three H W49-41 K Kompala 12(5) C Brenne 7+1(4) M Jacobsen 8+1(4) L Krogh 5(4) A Kucera 11+1(5) J Reeves 6+2(5) O Crabtree 0(3)
29 Birkenhead Bombers Challenge H W46-44 K Kompala 7+1(4) C Brenne 11+1(5) M Jacobsen 7+1(4) L Krogh 6+2(4) A Kucera 9+1(5) J Reeves 6+2(5) O Crabtree 0(3)
29 Birstall Bulls Division Three H W46-44 K Kompala 8+2(4) C Brenne 6+2(4) M Jacobsen 7+1(4) L Krogh 12+1(5) A Kucera 9(5) J Reeves 3(4) O Crabtree 1(4)
30 Stepps Serpents Division Three A W47-43 K Kompala 11(5) C Brenne 8+1(4) M Jacobsen 7+1(4) L Krogh 7(4) A Kucera 9(5) J Reeves 5+2(5) O Crabtree 0(3)
31 Wroughton Meerkats Challenge A L36-54 K Kompala 9(6) C Brenne 6+2(4) M Jacobsen 7(5) S Bagge 3+1(4) A Kucera 10(5) J Reeves 1(3) O Crabtree 0(3)
31 Hull Angels Division Three H W47-43 K Kompala 10(5) C Brenne 9+3(4) M Jacobsen 13(5) L Krogh 5(4) A Kucera 7(4) J Reeves 3+1(5) O Crabtree 0(3)
32 Denston Diamonds Division Three A L39-51 K Kompala 6+1(5) C Brenne 7(5) M Jacobsen 14(6) L Krogh 3+1(4) A Kucera 6+1(4) J Reeves 3(3) O Crabtree 0(3)
33 Auckland Rhinos Challenge H L42-45 K Kompala 9+1(5) C Brenne 8(5) M Jacobsen 6+1(4) L Krogh 6+1(4) A Kucera 6(4) J Reeves 5+2(5) O Crabtree 2+1(3)
33 Sunderland Stars Division Three H W46-44 K Kompala 11(5) C Brenne 7+3(4) M Jacobsen 6+1(4) L Krogh 7+1(4) A Kucera 7(5) J Reeves 6+1(5) O Crabtree 2(3)
34 Dundee Cakes Division Three A D45-45 K Kompala 10+1(5) C Brenne 14+1(5) M Jacobsen 6(4) L Krogh 3(4) A Kucera 6(4) J Reeves 6+2(5) O Crabtree 0(3)
35 Purton Pirates Division Three A L41-49 K Kompala 13+2(6) C Brenne 3(4) M Jacobsen 10(6) L Krogh 5+1(4) A Kucera 6(4) J Reeves 4(3) O Crabtree 0(3)
35 Loughborough Barons Challenge A L40-50 K Kompala 10+2(6) C Brenne 7+1(4) M Jacobsen 6+1(4) S Bagge 5(4) A Kucera 9+1(5) J Reeves 3(4) O Crabtree 0(3)
36 Coleshill Cougars Division Three H W49-40 K Kompala 7+1(4) C Brenne 13+1(5) M Jacobsen 9+1(5) L Krogh 8+2(4) A Kucera 8+1(4) J Reeves 4+1(5) O Crabtree 0(3)

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.