Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Diamond Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -

-   statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   club honours   -   international tables/averages   -

 

 

League Championship

Yr

Division One

Runners-Up

Third

SL26

Beverley Hellcats

Stafford Angels

Coventry Crusaders

SL25

Stafford Angels

Beverley Hellcats

Coventry Crusaders

SL24

B'ham City Slickers

Stafford Angels

Beverley Hellcats

SL23

Stafford Angels

B'ham City Slickers

Beverley Hellcats

SL22

B'ham City Slickers

Stafford Angels

York Vipers

SL21

Beverley Hellcats

Nottingham Avengers

Coventry Crusaders

SL20

Stafford Angels

Coventry Crusaders

B'ham City Slickers

SL19

Stafford Angels

Coventry Crusaders

B'ham City Slickers

SL18

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

Brookwood Scorpions

SL17

Stafford Angels

York Vipers

Coventry Crusaders

SL16

Coventry Crusaders

B'ham City Slickers

Sheffield City Reds

SL15

Coventry Crusaders

Brookwood Scorpions

B'ham City Slickers

SL14

Sheffield City Reds

B'ham City Slickers

Coventry Crusaders

SL13

Brookwood Scorpions

B'ham City Slickers

Coventry Crusaders

SL12

B'ham City Slickers

Coventry Crusaders

Sheffield City Reds

SL11

Welling Wildcats

Springfield 7's

Beverley Hellcats

SL10

B'ham City Slickers

Beverley Hellcats

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL9

Coventry Crusaders

Springfield 7's

Peckleton Raiders

SL8

Coventry Crusaders

Springfield 7's

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL7

Endon Lions

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL6

Tibthorpe Ravens

Isham Imperials

Endon Lions

SL5

Isham Imperials

Sheffield City Reds

Springfield 7's

SL4

Welling Wildcats

Endon Lions

Isham Imperials

SL3

Coventry Crusaders

Birmingham Brummies

Endon Lions

SL2

Birmingham Brummies

Hull Hawks

Theale Tigers

SL1

Endon Lions

Beverley Hellcats

Hull Hawks

 

KOC

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL26

Beverley Hellcats

Timperley Pelicans

SL25

Beverley Hellcats

Stafford Angels

SL24

Timperley Pelicans

Stafford Angels

SL23

Beverley Hellcats

Stafford Angels

SL22

Coventry Crusaders

York Vipers

SL21

B'ham City Slickers

Beverley Hellcats

SL20

Coventry Crusaders

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL19

Brookwood Scorpions

Coventry Crusaders

SL18

Stafford Angels

Chiseldon Knights

SL17

York Vipers

Sheffield City Reds

SL16

Brookwood Scorpions

Coventry Crusaders

SL15

B'ham City Slickers

Brookwood Scorpions

SL14

B'ham City Slickers

Coventry Crusaders

SL13

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL12

Sheffield City Reds

Pitsea Pirates

SL11

Brookwood Scorpions

Coventry Crusaders

SL10

Beverley Hellcats

B'ham City Slickers

SL9

Leamington Lions

Springfield 7's

SL8

Coventry Crusaders

Isham Imperials

SL7

Endon Lions

Sheffield City Reds

SL6

Isham Imperials

Stafford Angels

SL5

Isham Imperials

Coventry Crusaders

SL4

Endon Lions

Welling Wildcats

SL3

Leamington Lions

Coventry Crusaders

SL2

Welling Wildcats

Hull Hawks

SL1

Birmingham Brummies

Theale Tigers

 

4TT

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL26

Beverley Hellcats

Weymouth Hitmen

SL25

Stafford Angels

Beverley Hellcats

SL24

Beverley Hellcats

Weymouth Hitmen

SL23

B'ham City Slickers

Stafford Angels

SL22

B'ham City Slickers

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL21

Beverley Hellcats

B'ham City Slickers

SL20

York Vipers

Coventry Crusaders

SL19

Stafford Angels

Hove Bears

SL18

Stafford Angels

Coventry Crusaders

SL17

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL16

B'ham City Slickers

York Vipers

SL15

Coventry Crusaders

B'ham City Slickers

SL14

Sheffield City Reds

B'ham City Slickers

SL13

Beverley Hellcats

Warley Warriors

SL12

B'ham City Slickers

Brookwood Scorpions

SL11

Sheffield City Reds

Beverley Hellcats

SL10

Beverley Hellcats

Mossbay Ranchers

SL9

Springfield 7's

Sheffield City Reds

SL8

Coventry Crusaders

Norwich Panthers

SL7

Endon Lions

Peckleton Raiders

SL6

Isham Imperials

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL5

Isham Imperials

Springfield 7's

SL4

Welling Wildcats

Coventry Crusaders

SL3

Pitsea Pirates

Coventry Crusaders

SL2

Hull Hawks

St Austell Saints

SL1

Beverley Hellcats

Coventry Crusaders

 

Pairs Championship

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL26

Stafford Angels

St Ives Pirates

SL25

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL24

Stafford Angels

Warley Warriors

SL23

Stafford Angels

Beverley Hellcats

SL22

Beverley Hellcats

York Vipers

SL21

Tibthorpe Ravens

Beverley Hellcats

SL20

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL19

Stafford Angels

Coventry Crusaders

SL18

Stafford Angels

Brookwood Scorpions

SL17

Coventry Crusaders

Sheffield City Reds

SL16

Coventry Crusaders

Brookwood Scorpions

SL15

Sheffield City Reds

B'ham City Slickers

SL14

Sheffield City Reds

Hove Bears

SL13

Brookwood Scorpions

Beverley Hellcats

SL12

B'ham City Slickers

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL11

Welling Wildcats

B'ham City Slickers

SL10

Pitsea Pirates

Beverley Hellcats

SL9

Springfield 7's

B'ham City Slickers

SL8

Peckleton Raiders

Isham Imperials

SL7

Isham Imperials

Peckleton Raiders

SL6

Nottingham Avengers

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL5

Endon Lions

Coventry Crusaders

SL4

Welling Wildcats

Endon Lions

SL3

Pitsea Pirates

Beverley Hellcats

SL2

Beverley Hellcats

Endon Lions

SL1

Beverley Hellcats

Springfield 7's

 

European Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL26

Beverley Hellcats

Coventry Crusaders

SL25

Stafford Angels

Timperley Pelicans

SL24

Beverley Hellcats

B'ham City Slickers

SL23

B'ham City Slickers

Krsko

SL22

Plock

Coventry Crusaders

SL21

Kalmar

Plock

SL20

Stafford Angels

B'ham City Slickers

SL19

Stafford Angels

Prague

SL18

Stafford Angels

B'ham City Slickers

SL17

B'ham City Slickers

Brookwood Scorpions

SL16

Coventry Crusaders

B'ham City Slickers

SL15

B'ham City Slickers

Brookwood Scorpions

SL14

B'ham City Slickers

Stafford Angels

SL13

Sheffield City Reds

B'ham City Slickers

SL12

Coventry Crusaders

Welling Wildcats

SL11

B'ham City Slickers

Springfield 7's

SL10

Pori

Malmo

SL9

Holstead

Springfield 7's

SL8

Coventry Crusaders

Stuttgart

SL7

Endon Lions

Oslo

SL6

Warsaw

Isham Imperials

SL5

Warsaw

Holstead

SL4

Coventry Crusaders

Leamington Lions

SL3

Birmingham Brummies

Welling Wildcats

 

Division Two

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

Third

SL26

Weymouth Hitmen

St Ives Pirates

Chiseldon Knights

SL25

Midland Pristines

Monkston Monkeys

York Vipers

SL24

Warley Warriors

Stepps Serpents

Bibury SC

SL23

Chiseldon Knights

Nottingham Avengers

Timperley Pelicans

SL22

Blandford Bobcats

Brockmoor Bulldogs

Emerson Valley Vikings

SL21

Weymouth Hitmen

Tibthorpe Ravens

Monkston Monkeys

SL20

Peckleton Raiders

Boston Barracudas

Timworth Templars

SL19

Monkston Monkeys

Nottingham Avengers

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL18

Poole Lions

Ramsgate Robins

Beverley Hellcats

SL17

Hove Bears

Nottingham Avengers

Warley Warriors

SL16

Hull Hangmen

Beverley Hellcats

Bradford Hunters

SL15

Chiseldon Knights

Warley Warriors

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL14

Hull Hangmen

Kidderminster Sharks

York Vipers

SL13

Hove Bears

Beverley Hellcats

Pitsea Pirates

SL12

Stafford Angels

Nottingham Avengers

Dulwich Dukes

SL11

Sheffield City Reds

Pitsea Pirates

Newcastle Dragons

SL10

Welling Wildcats

Cardiff Devils

Brookwood Scorpions

SL9

Beverley Hellcats

Pitsea Pirates

Norwich Panthers

SL8

Newcastle Dragons

Warley Warriors

B'ham City Slickers

SL7

Dulwich Dukes

Welling Wildcats

Peckleton Raiders

SL6

Kettering Kingfishers

Cardiff Devils

Stafford Angels

SL5

Lillington Racers

Tibthorpe Ravens

Brafield Badgers

SL4

Westcliff Wizards

Sheffield City Reds

B'ham City Slickers

SL3

London Warewolves

Pitsea Pirates

Isham Imperials

SL2

Coventry Crusaders

St Austell Saints

Springfield 7's

SL1

Theale Tigers

Yarmouth Sharks

Birmingham Brummies

 

Division Three

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

Third

SL26

Hawick Hawks

Houston Mustangs

Barkham Bandits

SL25

Bognor Boxers

Portland Bills

Heatherdale Heathens

SL16

Bury Buccaneers

Poole Lions

Redcar Raiders

SL15

Bradford Hunters

Westcliff Wizards

Exmouth Pilgrims

SL14

Border Reivers

Warley Warriors

Ramsgate Robins

SL13

Kidderminster Sharks

Workington Clampets

Macclesfield Silkmen

SL12

Westcliff Wizards

York Vipers

Hull Hangmen

SL11

Stafford Angels

Norwood Knights

Nottingham Avengers

SL10

Mossbay Ranchers

Border Reivers

Earley Tigers

SL9

Brookwood Scorpions

Chiseldon Knights

Hove Bears

SL8

Norwich Panthers

Bristol Bulldogs

Bury Buccaneers

SL7

Brookwood Scorpions

Newcastle Dragons

Bellingham Blackhawks

SL6

Warley Warriors

Peckleton Raiders

York Vipers

SL5

Stafford Angels

Nottingham Avengers

Hull Hangmen

SL4

Lillington Racers

Tibthorpe Ravens

Wolverhampton Cubs

SL3

Sheffield City Reds

B'ham City Slickers

Kettering Kingfishers

SL2

Welling Wildcats

Dulwich Dukes

Stoke Spitfires

SL1

Coventry Crusaders

Reading Royals

Springfield 7's

 

Division Two Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL26

Weymouth Hitmen

Chiseldon Knights

SL25

MSC St Barts

Midland Pristines

SL24

Warley Warriors

Stepps Serpents

SL23

Ramsgate Robins

Gloucester Gladiators

SL22

Exmouth Pilgrims

Blandford Bobcats

SL21

Emerson Valley Vikings

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL20

Exmouth Pilgrims

Witham Blacksmiths

SL19

Monkston Monkeys

Bradford Hunters

SL18

Ramsgate Robins

Beverley Hellcats

SL17

Ramsgate Robins

Hove Bears

SL16

Beverley Hellcats

Hull Hangmen

SL15

Chiseldon Knights

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL14

Kidderminster Sharks

Dulwich Dukes

SL13

Westcliff Wizards

York Vipers

SL12

Stafford Angels

Hove Bears

SL11

Sheffield City Reds

Newcastle Dragons

SL10

Cardiff Devils

Welling Wildcats

SL9

Sheffield City Reds

Norwich Panthers

SL8

Beverley Hellcats

Leamington Lions

 

Division Three Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL26

Houston Mustangs

Belham Road Aces

SL25

Bognor Boxers

Heatherdale Heathens

SL16

Poole Lions

Witham Blacksmiths

SL15

Bradford Hunters

Poole Lions

SL14

Warley Warriors

Border Reivers

SL13

Kidderminster Sharks

Warley Warriors

SL12

Workington Clampets

Bellingham Blackhawks

SL11

Hull Hangmen

Workington Clampets

SL10

Earley Tigers

Norwood Knights

SL9

Brookwood Scorpions

Chiseldon Knights

SL8

Norwich Panthers

Bristol Bulldogs

 

Junior League

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL26

York Vipers

Weymouth Hitmen

SL25

St Ives Pirates

Beverley Hellcats

SL24

Beverley Hellcats

York Vipers

SL23

Bury Buccaneers

Beverley Hellcats

SL22

Beverley Hellcats

Bury Buccaneers

SL21

Bury Buccaneers

Beverley Hellcats

SL20

Bury Buccaneers

York Vipers

SL19

Brookwood Scorpions

Bradford Hunters

SL18

Stafford Angels

Brookwood Scorpions

SL17

Stafford Angels

Beverley Hellcats

SL16

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL15

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL14

B'ham City Slickers

Coventry Crusaders

SL13

Coventry Crusaders

Border Reivers

SL12

Coventry Crusaders

Boston Mavericks

SL11

Coventry Crusaders

B'ham City Slickers

SL10

Cardiff Devils

Coventry Crusaders

SL9

Cardiff Devils

Coventry Crusaders

SL8

Cardiff Devils

Coventry Crusaders

SL7

Coventry Crusaders

Cardiff Devils

SL6

Coventry Crusaders

Westcliff Wizards

SL5

Coventry Crusaders

Kettering Kingfishers

SL4

Kettering Kingfishers

Endon Lions

SL3

London Warewolves

Leamington Lions

 

 

Club Rankings
Pos last Club pts

1

2 Beverley Hellcats 450

2

1 Stafford Angels 447

3

3 Coventry Crusaders 310

4

5 York Vipers 223

5

4 B'ham City Slickers 211

6

6 Tibthorpe Ravens 210

7

10 Weymouth Hitmen 183

8

7 Timperley Pelicans 182

9

11 Peckleton Raiders 171

10

8 St Ives Pirates 166

11

9 Chiseldon Knights 150

12

11 Warley Warriors 127

13

13 Monkston Monkeys 110

14

15 Stepps Serpents 95

15

15 MSC St Barts 90

16

22 Bognor Boxers 89

17

17 Witham Blacksmiths 88

18

26 Heatherdale Heathens 87

19

21 Midland Pristines 84

20

20 Exmouth Pilgrims 80

21

14 Nottingham Avengers 76

21

19 Bury Buccaneers 76

23

27 Portland Bills 69

24

18 Brookwood Scorpions 60

25

35 Fenny Stratford Stags 54

26

28 Heath Vikings 52

26

29 Tweedside Tigers 52

26

  Houston Mustangs 52

29

23 Sheffield City Reds 50

30

56 Tavistock Hares 44

31

24 Ramsgate Robins 41

31

43 Barkham Bandits 41

31

49 Hawick Hawks 41

34

25 Bibury SC 38

35

  Belham Road Aces 35

36

46 Redhill Racers 31

37

30 Welling Wildcats 29

38

31 Dulwich Dukes 27

39

32 Pitsea Pirates 26

39

32 Westcliff Wizards 26

39

32 Leamington Lions 26

42

35 Springfield 7's 24

43

40 Cardiff Devils 22

44

35 Blandford Bobcats 20

44

38 Emerson Valley Vikings 20

44

41 Boston Mavericks 20

44

43 Norwich Panthers 20

48

38 Hull Citizens 19

48

41 Poole Lions 19

50

46 Mossbay Ranchers 18

50

46 Newcastle Dragons 18

52

49 Norwood Knights 17

53

43 Hull Hangmen 16

53

52 Border Reivers 16

53

52 Isham Imperials 16

56

52 Lothian Lions 15

56

56 Workington Clampets 15

58

49 Bradford Hunters 14

58

59 Endon Lions 14

58

59 Kettering Kingfishers 14

61

52 Boston Barracudas 13

62

56 Brockmoor Bulldogs 12

63

62 Macclesfield Silkmen 10

63

62 Bellingham Blackhawks 10

65

61 Gloucester Gladiators 9

65

64 Redcar Raiders 9

67

66 Birmingham Brummies 8

67

66 Cradley Heath Hammers 8

69

64 Romford Lions 7

69

66 Timworth Templars 7

71

69 Gillingham Snipers 6

71

70 Sydenham Sharks 6

71

70 Hull Hawks 6

71

70 Lillington Racers 6

71

70 Yarmouth Sharks 6

71

70 London Warewolves 6

71

70 Theale Tigers 6

71

70 Oxford Rebels 6

71

70 Bristol Bulldogs 6

80

70 Telford Tigers 5

80

79 Earley Tigers 5

80

79 Exmouth Gunners 5

80

79 St Austell Saints 5

80

79 Wolverhampton Cubs 5

85

79 Boston Blaze 4

85

84 Lye Lions 4

85

84 Bromsgrove Brawlers 4

85

84 Brafield Badgers 4

85

84 Stoke Spitfires 4

85

84 Blackpool Sharks 4

91

84 Cirencester Centurions 3

91

90 Reading Royals 3

91

90 Stowmarket Sorcerers 3

94

90 Nelson Admirals 2

94

93 Hawthorn Hogs 2

94

93 Swindon Wildcats 2

94

93 Kidderminster Sharks 2

94

93 Wednesbury Wheelers 2

94

93 Eastbourne Racers 2

94

93 Perry Barr Bruisers 2

94

93 Ipswich Wizards 2

94

93 Newton Wasps 2

94

93 Aldershot Shots 2

94

93 Bradwell Bees 2

94

93 Moordown Topguns 2

94

93 Marble Arch Marvels 2

94

93 Rospiggarna Robins 2

94

93 Allens Allstars 2

94

93 Bradford Bulls 2

94

93 Manchester Storm 2

111

109 Warwick Wolves 1

111

109 London Lazers 1

111

109 Romford Bombers 1

111

109 Stepps Seahawks 1

111

109 Stoke Supremos 1

111

109 Swindon Stars 1

111

109 Wolverhampton Angels 1

111

109 Wolverhampton Gaters 1

111

109 Herne Bay Pirates 1

120

118 Nottingham Knights 0

120

118 Brentwood Barbarians 0

120

118 Cirencester Robins 0

120

118 Hull Angels 0

120

118 Tonbridge Tornadoes 0

120

118 Verwood Vulcans 0

120

118 Whitstable Oysters 0

 

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.