Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Diamond Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -

-   statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   club honours   -   international tables/averages   -

 

 

League Championship

Yr

Division One

Runners-Up

Third

SL32

Boston Barracudas

St Ives Pirates

Houston Mustangs

SL31

Coventry Crusaders

St Ives Pirates

Houston Mustangs

SL30

York Vipers

St Ives Pirates

Warley Warriors

SL29

York Vipers

Boston Barracudas

Houston Mustangs

SL28

Beverley Hellcats

St Ives Pirates

Coventry Crusaders

SL27

Weymouth Hitmen

Beverley Hellcats

Coventry Crusaders

SL26

Beverley Hellcats

Stafford Angels

Coventry Crusaders

SL25

Stafford Angels

Beverley Hellcats

Coventry Crusaders

SL24

B'ham City Slickers

Stafford Angels

Beverley Hellcats

SL23

Stafford Angels

B'ham City Slickers

Beverley Hellcats

SL22

B'ham City Slickers

Stafford Angels

York Vipers

SL21

Beverley Hellcats

Nottingham Avengers

Coventry Crusaders

SL20

Stafford Angels

Coventry Crusaders

B'ham City Slickers

SL19

Stafford Angels

Coventry Crusaders

B'ham City Slickers

SL18

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

Brookwood Scorpions

SL17

Stafford Angels

York Vipers

Coventry Crusaders

SL16

Coventry Crusaders

B'ham City Slickers

Sheffield City Reds

SL15

Coventry Crusaders

Brookwood Scorpions

B'ham City Slickers

SL14

Sheffield City Reds

B'ham City Slickers

Coventry Crusaders

SL13

Brookwood Scorpions

B'ham City Slickers

Coventry Crusaders

SL12

B'ham City Slickers

Coventry Crusaders

Sheffield City Reds

SL11

Welling Wildcats

Springfield 7's

Beverley Hellcats

SL10

B'ham City Slickers

Beverley Hellcats

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL9

Coventry Crusaders

Springfield 7's

Peckleton Raiders

SL8

Coventry Crusaders

Springfield 7's

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL7

Endon Lions

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL6

Tibthorpe Ravens

Isham Imperials

Endon Lions

SL5

Isham Imperials

Sheffield City Reds

Springfield 7's

SL4

Welling Wildcats

Endon Lions

Isham Imperials

SL3

Coventry Crusaders

Birmingham Brummies

Endon Lions

SL2

Birmingham Brummies

Hull Hawks

Theale Tigers

SL1

Endon Lions

Beverley Hellcats

Hull Hawks

 

KOC

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL32

Coventry Crusaders

Boston Barracudas

SL31

St Ives Pirates

Warley Warriors

SL30

Coventry Crusaders

Boston Barracudas

SL29

Houston Mustangs

Warley Warriors

SL28

Houston Mustangs

Stafford Angels

SL27

Stafford Angels

Bognor Boxers

SL26

Beverley Hellcats

Timperley Pelicans

SL25

Beverley Hellcats

Stafford Angels

SL24

Timperley Pelicans

Stafford Angels

SL23

Beverley Hellcats

Stafford Angels

SL22

Coventry Crusaders

York Vipers

SL21

B'ham City Slickers

Beverley Hellcats

SL20

Coventry Crusaders

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL19

Brookwood Scorpions

Coventry Crusaders

SL18

Stafford Angels

Chiseldon Knights

SL17

York Vipers

Sheffield City Reds

SL16

Brookwood Scorpions

Coventry Crusaders

SL15

B'ham City Slickers

Brookwood Scorpions

SL14

B'ham City Slickers

Coventry Crusaders

SL13

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL12

Sheffield City Reds

Pitsea Pirates

SL11

Brookwood Scorpions

Coventry Crusaders

SL10

Beverley Hellcats

B'ham City Slickers

SL9

Leamington Lions

Springfield 7's

SL8

Coventry Crusaders

Isham Imperials

SL7

Endon Lions

Sheffield City Reds

SL6

Isham Imperials

Stafford Angels

SL5

Isham Imperials

Coventry Crusaders

SL4

Endon Lions

Welling Wildcats

SL3

Leamington Lions

Coventry Crusaders

SL2

Welling Wildcats

Hull Hawks

SL1

Birmingham Brummies

Theale Tigers

 

4TT

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL32

Coventry Crusaders

Houston Mustangs

SL31

Coventry Crusaders

Houston Mustangs

SL30

Tibthorpe Ravens

Coventry Crusaders

SL29

Warley Warriors

York Vipers

SL28

Beverley Hellcats

Warley Warriors

SL27

Warley Warriors

Beverley Hellcats

SL26

Beverley Hellcats

Weymouth Hitmen

SL25

Stafford Angels

Beverley Hellcats

SL24

Beverley Hellcats

Weymouth Hitmen

SL23

B'ham City Slickers

Stafford Angels

SL22

B'ham City Slickers

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL21

Beverley Hellcats

B'ham City Slickers

SL20

York Vipers

Coventry Crusaders

SL19

Stafford Angels

Hove Bears

SL18

Stafford Angels

Coventry Crusaders

SL17

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL16

B'ham City Slickers

York Vipers

SL15

Coventry Crusaders

B'ham City Slickers

SL14

Sheffield City Reds

B'ham City Slickers

SL13

Beverley Hellcats

Warley Warriors

SL12

B'ham City Slickers

Brookwood Scorpions

SL11

Sheffield City Reds

Beverley Hellcats

SL10

Beverley Hellcats

Mossbay Ranchers

SL9

Springfield 7's

Sheffield City Reds

SL8

Coventry Crusaders

Norwich Panthers

SL7

Endon Lions

Peckleton Raiders

SL6

Isham Imperials

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL5

Isham Imperials

Springfield 7's

SL4

Welling Wildcats

Coventry Crusaders

SL3

Pitsea Pirates

Coventry Crusaders

SL2

Hull Hawks

St Austell Saints

SL1

Beverley Hellcats

Coventry Crusaders

 

Pairs Championship

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL32

Coventry Crusaders

Boston Barracudas

SL31

Beverley Hellcats

Coventry Crusaders

SL30

York Vipers

Houston Mustangs

SL29

Beverley Hellcats

Timperley Pelicans

SL28

Beverley Hellcats

Boston Barracudas

SL27

Midland Pristines

Beverley Hellcats

SL26

Stafford Angels

St Ives Pirates

SL25

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL24

Stafford Angels

Warley Warriors

SL23

Stafford Angels

Beverley Hellcats

SL22

Beverley Hellcats

York Vipers

SL21

Tibthorpe Ravens

Beverley Hellcats

SL20

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL19

Stafford Angels

Coventry Crusaders

SL18

Stafford Angels

Brookwood Scorpions

SL17

Coventry Crusaders

Sheffield City Reds

SL16

Coventry Crusaders

Brookwood Scorpions

SL15

Sheffield City Reds

B'ham City Slickers

SL14

Sheffield City Reds

Hove Bears

SL13

Brookwood Scorpions

Beverley Hellcats

SL12

B'ham City Slickers

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL11

Welling Wildcats

B'ham City Slickers

SL10

Pitsea Pirates

Beverley Hellcats

SL9

Springfield 7's

B'ham City Slickers

SL8

Peckleton Raiders

Isham Imperials

SL7

Isham Imperials

Peckleton Raiders

SL6

Nottingham Avengers

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL5

Endon Lions

Coventry Crusaders

SL4

Welling Wildcats

Endon Lions

SL3

Pitsea Pirates

Beverley Hellcats

SL2

Beverley Hellcats

Endon Lions

SL1

Beverley Hellcats

Springfield 7's

 

European Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL32

Houston Mustangs

St Ives Pirates

SL31

Coventry Crusaders

York Vipers

SL30

Pori

Gyor

SL29

Kassel

Pskov

SL28

Timperley Pelicans

Beverley Hellcats

SL27

Timperley Pelicans

Coventry Crusaders

SL26

Beverley Hellcats

Coventry Crusaders

SL25

Stafford Angels

Timperley Pelicans

SL24

Beverley Hellcats

B'ham City Slickers

SL23

B'ham City Slickers

Krsko

SL22

Plock

Coventry Crusaders

SL21

Kalmar

Plock

SL20

Stafford Angels

B'ham City Slickers

SL19

Stafford Angels

Prague

SL18

Stafford Angels

B'ham City Slickers

SL17

B'ham City Slickers

Brookwood Scorpions

SL16

Coventry Crusaders

B'ham City Slickers

SL15

B'ham City Slickers

Brookwood Scorpions

SL14

B'ham City Slickers

Stafford Angels

SL13

Sheffield City Reds

B'ham City Slickers

SL12

Coventry Crusaders

Welling Wildcats

SL11

B'ham City Slickers

Springfield 7's

SL10

Pori

Malmo

SL9

Holstead

Springfield 7's

SL8

Coventry Crusaders

Stuttgart

SL7

Endon Lions

Oslo

SL6

Warsaw

Isham Imperials

SL5

Warsaw

Holstead

SL4

Coventry Crusaders

Leamington Lions

SL3

Birmingham Brummies

Welling Wildcats

 

Division Two

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

Third

SL32

Blackpool Blaze

Nottingham Red Dogs

Pitsea Pirates

SL31

Beverley Hellcats

Dudley Tigers

Sneyd Green Rockets

SL30

Monkston Monkeys

Doncaster Riverhogs

Fort William Wildcats

SL29

MSC St Barts

Timperley Pelicans

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL28

Houston Mustangs

Boston Barracudas

Doncaster Riverhogs

SL27

Warley Warriors

Monkston Monkeys

MSC St Barts

SL26

Weymouth Hitmen

St Ives Pirates

Chiseldon Knights

SL25

Midland Pristines

Monkston Monkeys

York Vipers

SL24

Warley Warriors

Stepps Serpents

Bibury SC

SL23

Chiseldon Knights

Nottingham Avengers

Timperley Pelicans

SL22

Blandford Bobcats

Brockmoor Bulldogs

Emerson Valley Vikings

SL21

Weymouth Hitmen

Tibthorpe Ravens

Monkston Monkeys

SL20

Peckleton Raiders

Boston Barracudas

Timworth Templars

SL19

Monkston Monkeys

Nottingham Avengers

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL18

Poole Lions

Ramsgate Robins

Beverley Hellcats

SL17

Hove Bears

Nottingham Avengers

Warley Warriors

SL16

Hull Hangmen

Beverley Hellcats

Bradford Hunters

SL15

Chiseldon Knights

Warley Warriors

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL14

Hull Hangmen

Kidderminster Sharks

York Vipers

SL13

Hove Bears

Beverley Hellcats

Pitsea Pirates

SL12

Stafford Angels

Nottingham Avengers

Dulwich Dukes

SL11

Sheffield City Reds

Pitsea Pirates

Newcastle Dragons

SL10

Welling Wildcats

Cardiff Devils

Brookwood Scorpions

SL9

Beverley Hellcats

Pitsea Pirates

Norwich Panthers

SL8

Newcastle Dragons

Warley Warriors

B'ham City Slickers

SL7

Dulwich Dukes

Welling Wildcats

Peckleton Raiders

SL6

Kettering Kingfishers

Cardiff Devils

Stafford Angels

SL5

Lillington Racers

Tibthorpe Ravens

Brafield Badgers

SL4

Westcliff Wizards

Sheffield City Reds

B'ham City Slickers

SL3

London Warewolves

Pitsea Pirates

Isham Imperials

SL2

Coventry Crusaders

St Austell Saints

Springfield 7's

SL1

Theale Tigers

Yarmouth Sharks

Birmingham Brummies

 

Division Three

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

Third

SL32

Midland Pristines

East Goscote Gunners

Bury Buccaneers

SL31

Nottingham Red Dogs

Pitsea Pirates

Witham Blacksmiths

SL30

Peckleton Raiders

Stowmarket Hawks

Sawley Mercians

SL29

Dudley Tigers

Fort William Wildcats

Midland Pristines

SL28

East Goscote Gunners

Pitsea Pirates

Buxton Bandits

SL27

Belham Road Aces

Doncaster Riverhogs

East Kent Zulus

SL26

Hawick Hawks

Houston Mustangs

Barkham Bandits

SL25

Bognor Boxers

Portland Bills

Heatherdale Heathens

SL16

Bury Buccaneers

Poole Lions

Redcar Raiders

SL15

Bradford Hunters

Westcliff Wizards

Exmouth Pilgrims

SL14

Border Reivers

Warley Warriors

Ramsgate Robins

SL13

Kidderminster Sharks

Workington Clampets

Macclesfield Silkmen

SL12

Westcliff Wizards

York Vipers

Hull Hangmen

SL11

Stafford Angels

Norwood Knights

Nottingham Avengers

SL10

Mossbay Ranchers

Border Reivers

Earley Tigers

SL9

Brookwood Scorpions

Chiseldon Knights

Hove Bears

SL8

Norwich Panthers

Bristol Bulldogs

Bury Buccaneers

SL7

Brookwood Scorpions

Newcastle Dragons

Bellingham Blackhawks

SL6

Warley Warriors

Peckleton Raiders

York Vipers

SL5

Stafford Angels

Nottingham Avengers

Hull Hangmen

SL4

Lillington Racers

Tibthorpe Ravens

Wolverhampton Cubs

SL3

Sheffield City Reds

B'ham City Slickers

Kettering Kingfishers

SL2

Welling Wildcats

Dulwich Dukes

Stoke Spitfires

SL1

Coventry Crusaders

Reading Royals

Springfield 7's

 

Division Two Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL32

Brighton Rockets

Blackpool Blaze

SL31

Timperley Pelicans

Brighton Rockets

SL30

Doncaster Riverhogs

East Kent Zulus

SL29

MSC St Barts

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL28

Heatherdale Heathens

Midland Pristines

SL27

Warley Warriors

Monkston Monkeys

SL26

Weymouth Hitmen

Chiseldon Knights

SL25

MSC St Barts

Midland Pristines

SL24

Warley Warriors

Stepps Serpents

SL23

Ramsgate Robins

Gloucester Gladiators

SL22

Exmouth Pilgrims

Blandford Bobcats

SL21

Emerson Valley Vikings

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL20

Exmouth Pilgrims

Witham Blacksmiths

SL19

Monkston Monkeys

Bradford Hunters

SL18

Ramsgate Robins

Beverley Hellcats

SL17

Ramsgate Robins

Hove Bears

SL16

Beverley Hellcats

Hull Hangmen

SL15

Chiseldon Knights

Tibthorpe Ravens

SL14

Kidderminster Sharks

Dulwich Dukes

SL13

Westcliff Wizards

York Vipers

SL12

Stafford Angels

Hove Bears

SL11

Sheffield City Reds

Newcastle Dragons

SL10

Cardiff Devils

Welling Wildcats

SL9

Sheffield City Reds

Norwich Panthers

SL8

Beverley Hellcats

Leamington Lions

 

Division Three Cup

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL32

Bury Buccaneers

East Goscote Gunners

SL31

Nottingham Red Dogs

Bury Buccaneers

SL30

Stowmarket Hawks

Brighton Rockets

SL29

Fort William Wildcats

Hawick Hawks

SL28

Pitsea Pirates

East Goscote Gunners

SL27

Bury Buccaneers

Tavistock Hares

SL26

Houston Mustangs

Belham Road Aces

SL25

Bognor Boxers

Heatherdale Heathens

SL16

Poole Lions

Witham Blacksmiths

SL15

Bradford Hunters

Poole Lions

SL14

Warley Warriors

Border Reivers

SL13

Kidderminster Sharks

Warley Warriors

SL12

Workington Clampets

Bellingham Blackhawks

SL11

Hull Hangmen

Workington Clampets

SL10

Earley Tigers

Norwood Knights

SL9

Brookwood Scorpions

Chiseldon Knights

SL8

Norwich Panthers

Bristol Bulldogs

 

Junior League

Yr

Winners

Runners-Up

SL32

Timperley Pelicans

Warley Warriors

SL31

Houston Mustangs

Boston Barracudas

SL30

St Ives Pirates

Boston Barracudas

SL29

Warley Warriors

Doncaster Riverhogs

SL28

Beverley Hellcats

St Ives Pirates

SL27

Beverley Hellcats

St Ives Pirates

SL26

York Vipers

Weymouth Hitmen

SL25

St Ives Pirates

Beverley Hellcats

SL24

Beverley Hellcats

York Vipers

SL23

Bury Buccaneers

Beverley Hellcats

SL22

Beverley Hellcats

Bury Buccaneers

SL21

Bury Buccaneers

Beverley Hellcats

SL20

Bury Buccaneers

York Vipers

SL19

Brookwood Scorpions

Bradford Hunters

SL18

Stafford Angels

Brookwood Scorpions

SL17

Stafford Angels

Beverley Hellcats

SL16

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL15

Coventry Crusaders

Stafford Angels

SL14

B'ham City Slickers

Coventry Crusaders

SL13

Coventry Crusaders

Border Reivers

SL12

Coventry Crusaders

Boston Mavericks

SL11

Coventry Crusaders

B'ham City Slickers

SL10

Cardiff Devils

Coventry Crusaders

SL9

Cardiff Devils

Coventry Crusaders

SL8

Cardiff Devils

Coventry Crusaders

SL7

Coventry Crusaders

Cardiff Devils

SL6

Coventry Crusaders

Westcliff Wizards

SL5

Coventry Crusaders

Kettering Kingfishers

SL4

Kettering Kingfishers

Endon Lions

SL3

London Warewolves

Leamington Lions

 

 

Club Rankings
Pos last Club pts

1

2 Coventry Crusaders 477

2

1 Beverley Hellcats 445

3

7 Houston Mustangs 350

4

5 St Ives Pirates 328

5

3 York Vipers 314

6

6 Warley Warriors 299

7

10 Boston Barracudas 279

8

4 Tibthorpe Ravens 259

9

9 Timperley Pelicans 239

10

8 Stafford Angels 212

11

13 Pitsea Pirates 179

12

14 Doncaster Riverhogs 171

13

16 Bury Buccaneers 167

14

12 MSC St Barts 160

15

18 Fort William Wildcats 157

16

15 Midland Pristines 151

17

11 Monkston Monkeys 150

18

17 Peckleton Raiders 137

19

19 Witham Blacksmiths 136

20

26 East Goscote Gunners 117

21

29 Brighton Rockets 109

22

27 Dudley Tigers 107

23

20 East Kent Zulus 106

24

21 Sneyd Green Rockets 105

25

24 Buxton Bandits 100

26

28 Redhill Racers 87

27

35 Nottingham Red Dogs 84

28

23 Chiseldon Knights 83

28

31 Fenny Stratford Stags 83

30

22 Heatherdale Heathens 79

31

  Blackpool Blaze 78

32

25 Weymouth Hitmen 75

33

30 B'ham City Slickers 72

34

37 Sawley Mercians 65

35

32 Belham Road Aces 57

36

32 Hawick Hawks 56

37

34 Tweedside Tigers 51

37

46 Liden Sprockets 51

39

35 Bognor Boxers 45

40

40 Nottingham Avengers 42

41

38 Stepps Serpents 40

42

39 Stowmarket Hawks 37

42

41 Exmouth Pilgrims 37

44

53 Bolsover Stallions 33

45

42 Sheffield City Reds 32

46

42 Brookwood Scorpions 31

47

45 Welling Wildcats 28

48

46 Dulwich Dukes 27

49

48 Westcliff Wizards 26

49

48 Leamington Lions 26

49

  Bridgwater Bouncers 26

52

44 Tavistock Hares 24

52

50 Springfield 7's 24

54

52 Cardiff Devils 22

55

54 Boston Mavericks 20

55

54 Norwich Panthers 20

57

51 Portland Bills 19

58

57 Ramsgate Robins 18

58

57 Mossbay Ranchers 18

58

57 Newcastle Dragons 18

61

60 Norwood Knights 17

62

62 Poole Lions 16

62

62 Border Reivers 16

62

62 Isham Imperials 16

65

56 Kent Crusaders 15

65

65 Workington Clampets 15

67

66 Endon Lions 14

67

66 Kettering Kingfishers 14

69

60 Heath Vikings 13

70

69 Lothian Lions 12

71

68 Barkham Bandits 10

71

71 Hull Hangmen 10

71

71 Bradford Hunters 10

71

71 Macclesfield Silkmen 10

71

71 Bellingham Blackhawks 10

76

69 Bibury SC 9

76

75 Redcar Raiders 9

78

76 Emerson Valley Vikings 8

78

76 Birmingham Brummies 8

78

76 Cradley Heath Hammers 8

81

76 Exeter Eagles 6

81

80 Gloucester Gladiators 6

81

80 Romford Lions 6

81

80 Sydenham Sharks 6

81

80 Hull Hawks 6

81

80 Lillington Racers 6

81

80 Yarmouth Sharks 6

81

80 London Warewolves 6

81

80 Theale Tigers 6

81

80 Oxford Rebels 6

81

80 Bristol Bulldogs 6

92

80 Blandford Bobcats 5

92

80 Hull Citizens 5

92

92 Earley Tigers 5

92

92 Exmouth Gunners 5

92

92 St Austell Saints 5

92

92 Wolverhampton Cubs 5

98

92 Brockmoor Bulldogs 4

98

97 Timworth Templars 4

98

97 Gillingham Snipers 4

98

97 Boston Blaze 4

98

97 Lye Lions 4

98

97 Bromsgrove Brawlers 4

98

97 Brafield Badgers 4

98

97 Stoke Spitfires 4

98

97 Blackpool Sharks 4

107

105 Reading Royals 3

107

105 Stowmarket Sorcerers 3

109

107 Telford Tigers 2

109

107 Cirencester Centurions 2

109

107 Nelson Admirals 2

109

107 Hawthorn Hogs 2

109

107 Swindon Wildcats 2

109

107 Kidderminster Sharks 2

109

107 Wednesbury Wheelers 2

109

107 Eastbourne Racers 2

109

107 Perry Barr Bruisers 2

109

107 Ipswich Wizards 2

109

107 Newton Wasps 2

109

107 Aldershot Shots 2

109

107 Bradwell Bees 2

109

107 Moordown Topguns 2

109

107 Marble Arch Marvels 2

109

107 Rospiggarna Robins 2

109

107 Allens Allstars 2

109

107 Bradford Bulls 2

109

107 Manchester Storm 2

128

126 Warwick Wolves 1

128

126 London Lazers 1

128

126 Romford Bombers 1

128

126 Stepps Seahawks 1

128

126 Stoke Supremos 1

128

126 Swindon Stars 1

128

126 Wolverhampton Angels 1

128

126 Wolverhampton Gaters 1

128

126 Herne Bay Pirates 1

137

135 Nottingham Knights 0

137

135 Brentwood Barbarians 0

137

135 Cirencester Robins 0

137

135 Hull Angels 0

137

135 Tonbridge Tornadoes 0

137

135 Verwood Vulcans 0

137

135 Whitstable Oysters 0

 

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.