Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Diamond Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -

-   statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   club honours   -   international tables/averages   -

 

Division Three:  Latest Results

Bolsover Stallions

53-37

Liden Sprockets
Bridgwater Bouncers

56-34

MSC St Barts
Buxton Bandits

46-44

Hawick Hawks
Fenny Stratford Stags

48-42

Bolsover Stallions
Hawick Hawks

46-44

Pelham Zaz
Liden Sprockets

51-38

Sawley Mercians
MSC St Barts

51-39

Fenny Stratford Stags
Pelham Zaz

63-26

Bridgwater Bouncers
Redhill Racers

46-44

Buxton Bandits
Sawley Mercians

48-42

Redhill Racers

 

Division Three:  Current Table

Home Away Bonus
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form (latest>>>)
1 Sawley Mercians 34 17 0 0 3 0 14 119 12 4 52 l W W w l W history fix/res
2 Pelham Zaz 34 16 0 1 3 1 13 93 10 6 49 W w W d l W history fix/res
3 MSC St Barts 34 14 2 1 2 2 13 66 13 3 49 l L l W l W history fix/res
4 Redhill Racers 34 15 0 2 3 0 14 57 11 5 47 W l W l W l history fix/res
5 Hawick Hawks 34 17 0 0 4 0 13 -4 5 11 47 W l W l W l history fix/res
6 Bolsover Stallions 34 13 1 3 3 1 13 40 9 7 43 l W l L l W history fix/res
7 Fenny Stratford Stags 34 14 1 2 3 0 14 -42 6 10 41 w W l D W l history fix/res
8 Bridgwater Bouncers 34 14 0 3 1 1 15 -97 6 10 37 l W l W W l history fix/res
9 Liden Sprockets 34 13 1 3 1 1 15 21 6 10 36 W l l W W l history fix/res
10 Buxton Bandits 34 7 1 9 1 0 16 -253 2 14 19 L l W l l W history fix/res

 

Division Three:  Track Record Holders

Bolsover Stallions 65.4secs Turpeinen, Janne (Bolsover Stallions) Div3 SL33
Bridgwater Bouncers 69.2secs Innanen, Markus (Bridgwater Bouncers) Div3 SL32
Buxton Bandits 61.4secs Skrzypek, Tomasz (York Vipers) Ch SL27
Fenny Stratford Stags 66secs Wilhelmsen, Rasmus (Fenny Stratford Stags) Ch SL31
Hawick Hawks 65.7secs Ivanoff, Miloslav (Blackpool Blaze) Ch SL33
Liden Sprockets 65.6secs King, George (Bury Buccaneers) Div3 SL31
MSC St Barts 64.4secs Kojefors, Henrik (Beverley Hellcats) Div2 SL31
Pelham Zaz 62.6secs Krupa, Adamec (Pelham Zaz) D3C SL33
Redhill Racers 62.9secs Pappas, Robert (Redhill Racers) Ch SL31
Sawley Mercians 61.2secs Beito, Jarl (Sawley Mercians) Div3 SL32

2016 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.