Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Diamond Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -

-   statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   club honours   -   international tables/averages   -

 

Division Three:  Latest Results

Belham Road Aces

60-29

Buxton Bandits
Belle Vue Belles

47-43

Tavistock Hares
Bury Buccaneers

57-33

Belle Vue Belles
Buxton Bandits

47-43

Bury Buccaneers
Doncaster Riverhogs

49-41

Redhill Racers
East Kent Zulus

54-36

Tweedside Tigers
Redhill Racers

43-47

Belham Road Aces
Tavistock Hares

43-47

East Kent Zulus
Tweedside Tigers

52-38

Witham Blacksmiths
Witham Blacksmiths

46-44

Doncaster Riverhogs

 

Division Three:  Current Table

Home Away Bonus
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form (latest>>>)
1 Belham Road Aces 24 10 2 0 5 2 5 134 8 1 42 W d W l w W history fix/res
2 Witham Blacksmiths 24 11 0 1 2 2 8 64 6 3 34 W l l W W l history fix/res
3 Bury Buccaneers 24 10 1 1 2 2 8 56 5 4 32 W l W l l W history fix/res
4 East Kent Zulus 24 9 1 2 3 2 7 45 5 4 32 l W d W W w history fix/res
5 Doncaster Riverhogs 24 12 0 0 2 0 10 28 4 5 32 w W W l l W history fix/res
6 Redhill Racers 24 9 1 2 2 2 8 4 7 2 32 L l W l L l history fix/res
7 Tavistock Hares 24 8 1 3 1 0 11 -41 4 5 23 w W l W l L history fix/res
8 Belle Vue Belles 24 8 2 2 0 0 12 -112 2 7 20 l L l W W l history fix/res
9 Tweedside Tigers 24 8 2 2 0 0 12 -74 1 8 19 l D l W l W history fix/res
10 Buxton Bandits 24 5 2 5 1 2 9 -104 3 6 19 L w D l W l history fix/res

 

Division Three:  Track Record Holders

Belham Road Aces 64.4secs Lampinen, Max (Timperley Pelicans) Ch SL27
Belle Vue Belles 62.6secs Harvey, Jacob (Tibthorpe Ravens) Ch SL27
Bury Buccaneers 52.4secs Burley, Oliver (Nottingham Avengers) div2 SL23
Buxton Bandits 61.4secs Skrzypek, Tomasz (York Vipers) Ch SL27
Doncaster Riverhogs 63.6secs Madar, Krisztian (Witham Blacksmiths) Div3 SL27
East Kent Zulus 61secs Johnsen, Andreas (Tavistock Hares) Div3 SL27
Redhill Racers 63.3secs Hlinka, Martin (Belham Road Aces) Div3 SL27
Tavistock Hares 63.9secs Burley, Oliver (Stepps Serpents) Ch SL25
Tweedside Tigers 63secs Clausen, Bent (Tweedside Tigers) dc SL24
Witham Blacksmiths 62.3secs Lidvin, Vlastimil (York Vipers) div1 SL23

2016 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.