Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Diamond Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -

-   statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   club honours   -   international tables/averages   -

 

Division Three:  Latest Results

Bury Buccaneers

50-40

Pitsea Pirates
Buxton Bandits

54-36

Fort William Wildcats
East Goscote Gunners

52-38

Tweedside Tigers
Exeter Eagles

44-46

East Goscote Gunners
Fort William Wildcats

54-36

Bury Buccaneers
Pitsea Pirates

53-37

Witham Blacksmiths
Redhill Racers

51-39

Exeter Eagles
Sneyd Green Rockets

47-43

Buxton Bandits
Tweedside Tigers

45-45

Sneyd Green Rockets
Witham Blacksmiths

43-47

Redhill Racers

 

Division Three:  Current Table

Home Away Bonus
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form (latest>>>)
1 East Goscote Gunners 12 6 0 0 2 0 4 48 3 0 19 l W w W W w history fix/res
2 Fort William Wildcats 12 5 1 0 3 0 3 48 1 2 18 W w w W W l history fix/res
3 Sneyd Green Rockets 12 5 0 1 1 3 2 42 3 0 18 W d l W W d history fix/res
4 Pitsea Pirates 12 5 0 1 1 1 4 27 3 0 16 W l L l W l history fix/res
5 Bury Buccaneers 12 6 0 0 1 0 5 -5 1 2 15 W l W l l W history fix/res
6 Redhill Racers 12 5 0 1 1 0 5 24 2 1 14 l L l W W w history fix/res
7 Tweedside Tigers 12 5 1 0 1 0 5 10 1 2 14 l W W l l D history fix/res
8 Buxton Bandits 12 5 0 1 0 1 5 31 1 2 12 l W W l l W history fix/res
9 Exeter Eagles 12 2 1 3 1 0 5 -97 0 3 7 w D l W l L history fix/res
10 Witham Blacksmiths 12 0 2 4 0 0 6 -128 0 3 2 L l L l l L history fix/res

 

Division Three:  Track Record Holders

Bury Buccaneers 52.4secs Burley, Oliver (Nottingham Avengers) div2 SL23
Buxton Bandits 61.4secs Skrzypek, Tomasz (York Vipers) Ch SL27
East Goscote Gunners 67.9secs Karley, Richard (East Goscote Gunners) Ch SL28
Exeter Eagles 65.7secs Petersson, Robert (Bury Buccaneers) Div3 SL28
Fort William Wildcats 63.4secs Linden, Mikael (Fort William Wildcats) Div3 SL28
Pitsea Pirates 64.1secs Skaper, Ales (Pitsea Pirates) Div3 SL28
Redhill Racers 63.1secs Marney, Alan (Redhill Racers) Div3 SL27
Sneyd Green Rockets 63.4secs Burley, Oliver (Sneyd Green Rockets) D3C SL28
Tweedside Tigers 63secs Clausen, Bent (Tweedside Tigers) dc SL24
Witham Blacksmiths 62.3secs Lidvin, Vlastimil (York Vipers) div1 SL23

2016 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.