Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Diamond Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -

-   statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   club honours   -   international tables/averages   -

 

Division Two:  Latest Results

Belham Road Aces

51-39

East Goscote Gunners
Buxton Bandits

48-42

Belham Road Aces
East Goscote Gunners

43-47

East Kent Zulus
East Kent Zulus

60-30

Kent Crusaders
Heatherdale Heathens

48-42

Timperley Pelicans
Kent Crusaders

42-48

MSC St Barts
MSC St Barts

62-28

Buxton Bandits
Pitsea Pirates

48-42

Heatherdale Heathens
Tibthorpe Ravens

43-47

Pitsea Pirates
Timperley Pelicans

50-40

Tibthorpe Ravens

 

Division Two:  Current Table

Home Away Bonus
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form (latest>>>)
1 Timperley Pelicans 28 12 2 0 2 3 9 52 8 2 41 l W W d W l history fix/res
2 Tibthorpe Ravens 28 11 0 3 4 2 8 114 8 2 40 l W W d l L history fix/res
3 MSC St Barts 28 13 0 1 3 1 10 113 6 4 39 W d W l w W history fix/res
4 Pitsea Pirates 28 11 2 1 4 1 9 71 6 4 39 W l l W W w history fix/res
5 Heatherdale Heathens 28 11 2 1 2 1 11 32 7 3 36 W l l D l W history fix/res
6 East Kent Zulus 28 11 1 2 2 2 10 -24 3 7 32 W l w W w W history fix/res
7 East Goscote Gunners 28 11 1 2 1 1 12 -7 4 6 30 l W l W L l history fix/res
8 Belham Road Aces 28 10 2 2 0 2 12 -56 4 6 28 l D l D l W history fix/res
9 Kent Crusaders 28 11 2 1 0 0 14 -82 3 7 27 l W W l L l history fix/res
10 Buxton Bandits 28 7 2 5 0 1 13 -213 1 9 18 W l L l W l history fix/res

 

Division Two:  Track Record Holders

Belham Road Aces 64.3secs Lidvin, Vlastimil (Boston Barracudas) Div2 SL28
Buxton Bandits 61.4secs Skrzypek, Tomasz (York Vipers) Ch SL27
East Goscote Gunners 67.3secs Karley, Richard (East Goscote Gunners) Div3 SL28
East Kent Zulus 61secs Johnsen, Andreas (East Kent Zulus) Div3 SL27
Heatherdale Heathens 58.9secs Innanen, Markus (Stafford Angels) Ch SL25
Kent Crusaders 63.9secs Beito, Jarl (Kent Crusaders) Div2 SL29
MSC St Barts 64.5secs Fakhrutdinov, Rustem (Cirencester Centurions) div2 SL24
Pitsea Pirates 64.1secs Skaper, Ales (Pitsea Pirates) Div3 SL28
Tibthorpe Ravens 57.6secs Curran, Michael (Tibthorpe Ravens) div1 SL22
Timperley Pelicans 63.3secs Richardson, Colin (B'ham City Slickers) dc SL24

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.