Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Diamond Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -

-   statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   club honours   -   international tables/averages   -

 

Division Two:  Latest Results

Belham Road Aces

45-44

Timperley Pelicans
Doncaster Riverhogs

58-32

MSC St Barts
East Kent Zulus

53-37

Monkston Monkeys
Heatherdale Heathens

44-46

Tibthorpe Ravens
Midland Pristines

46-44

Warley Warriors
Monkston Monkeys

47-43

Redhill Racers
MSC St Barts

56-34

Exeter Eagles
Tibthorpe Ravens

54-36

Fort William Wildcats
Timperley Pelicans

60-30

Witham Blacksmiths
Warley Warriors

56-34

Buxton Bandits

 

Division Two:  Current Table

Home Away Bonus
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form (latest>>>)
1 Belham Road Aces 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history fix/res
2 Boston Barracudas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history fix/res
3 Chiseldon Knights 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history fix/res
4 Doncaster Riverhogs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history fix/res
5 East Kent Zulus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history fix/res
6 Fenny Stratford Stags 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history fix/res
7 Hawick Hawks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history fix/res
8 Heatherdale Heathens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history fix/res
9 Houston Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history fix/res
10 Midland Pristines 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - history fix/res

 

Division Two:  Track Record Holders

Belham Road Aces 64.4secs Lampinen, Max (Belham Road Aces) Ch SL27
Doncaster Riverhogs 63.4secs Madar, Krisztian (Doncaster Riverhogs) Ch SL28
East Kent Zulus 61secs Johnsen, Andreas (East Kent Zulus) Div3 SL27
Heatherdale Heathens 58.9secs Innanen, Markus (Stafford Angels) Ch SL25
Midland Pristines 62.1secs Baldwin, Mark (Midland Pristines) div2 SL24
Monkston Monkeys 65.4secs Gula, Zdenko (Monkston Monkeys) koc SL20
MSC St Barts 64.5secs Fakhrutdinov, Rustem (Cirencester Centurions) div2 SL24
Tibthorpe Ravens 57.6secs Curran, Michael (Tibthorpe Ravens) div1 SL22
Timperley Pelicans 63.3secs Richardson, Colin (B'ham City Slickers) dc SL24
Warley Warriors 60.9secs Marney, Alan (Warley Warriors) div2 SL24

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.