Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Diamond Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -

-   statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   club honours   -   international tables/averages   -

 

Division Two:  Latest Results

Bognor Boxers

48-42

Hawick Hawks
Fenny Stratford Stags

57-33

Monkston Monkeys
Hawick Hawks

54-35

Houston Mustangs
Heatherdale Heathens

48-42

MSC St Barts
Houston Mustangs

44-46

Warley Warriors
Midland Pristines

55-35

Fenny Stratford Stags
Monkston Monkeys

46-44

Stepps Serpents
MSC St Barts

50-40

Midland Pristines
Stepps Serpents

52-37

Heatherdale Heathens
Warley Warriors

50-40

Bognor Boxers

 

Division Two:  Current Table

Home Away Bonus
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form (latest>>>)
1 Warley Warriors 32 15 1 0 9 1 6 251 13 1 63 W w w W w W history fix/res
2 Midland Pristines 32 12 0 4 4 2 10 110 9 5 43 W l L l l W history fix/res
3 Monkston Monkeys 32 14 0 2 4 0 12 52 7 7 43 W w l W l W history fix/res
4 Bognor Boxers 32 13 0 3 3 2 11 -2 7 7 41 l W W w W l history fix/res
5 Heatherdale Heathens 32 12 1 3 3 2 11 -12 7 7 40 W l w L l W history fix/res
6 Houston Mustangs 32 13 1 2 3 0 13 -60 7 7 40 l L l W L l history fix/res
7 Hawick Hawks 32 14 1 1 1 0 15 -2 8 6 39 W l l W l W history fix/res
8 MSC St Barts 32 14 1 1 2 1 13 -34 5 9 39 l W W l W l history fix/res
9 Stepps Serpents 32 11 2 3 1 0 15 -37 6 8 32 l L W l W l history fix/res
10 Fenny Stratford Stags 32 4 1 11 0 0 16 -266 1 13 10 l W L l W l history fix/res

 

Division Two:  Track Record Holders

Bognor Boxers 63secs Fakhrutdinov, Rustem (Heatherdale Heathens) Div2 SL27
Fenny Stratford Stags 66.3secs Huggett, Jonathan (MSC St Barts) Ch SL26
Hawick Hawks 61.3secs Kolze, Carsten (Redhill Racers) Div3 SL25
Heatherdale Heathens 58.9secs Innanen, Markus (Stafford Angels) Ch SL25
Houston Mustangs 65.6secs Innanen, Markus (Stafford Angels) Ch SL26
Midland Pristines 62.1secs Baldwin, Mark (Midland Pristines) div2 SL24
Monkston Monkeys 65.4secs Gula, Zdenko (Monkston Monkeys) koc SL20
MSC St Barts 64.5secs Fakhrutdinov, Rustem (Cirencester Centurions) div2 SL24
Stepps Serpents 59.6secs Burley, Oliver (Stepps Serpents) div2 SL24
Warley Warriors 60.9secs Marney, Alan (Warley Warriors) div2 SL24

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.