Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Diamond Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -

-   statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   club honours   -   international tables/averages   -

 

York Vipers Results

Challenge

Wk Opp Result Rider1 Rider2 Rider3 Rider4 Rider5 Rider6 Rider7
-5 St Ives Pirates W53-37 A Baluszynski 12+1(5) A Allen 5+1(4) K Madar 15(5) P Kucz 7+1(4) A Gill 10+1(4) D Johnston 4(4) E Martin 0(4)
-6 Tavistock Hares L42-48 A Baluszynski 4+1(4) A Allen 7(4) K Madar 4+1(4) P Kucz 9(5) A Gill 12(5) D Johnston 4+1(4) E Martin 2(4)
-3 Houston Mustangs W52-38 A Baluszynski 6+3(4) A Allen 10(4) K Madar 12+1(5) P Kucz 8+3(4) A Gill 13(5) D Johnston 3(4) A Zavrl 0(4)
-4 Tweedside Tigers L44-46 A Baluszynski 10+1(5) A Allen 4+1(4) K Madar 8+1(4) P Kucz 11(5) A Gill 6(4) D Johnston 5+1(4) A Zavrl 0(4)
-1 Bognor Boxers W50-40 A Baluszynski 8(4) A Allen 5+1(4) K Madar 13(5) P Kucz 4+2(4) A Gill 12+2(5) D Johnston 5+1(4) B Knight 3(4)
-2 Redhill Racers L39-51 A Baluszynski 8(4) A Allen 2(4) K Madar 4+1(4) P Kucz 11(5) A Gill 11(5) D Johnston 2+1(4) B Knight 1(4)
1 St Ives Pirates W53-37 A Baluszynski 15(5) A Allen 3(4) K Madar 7+3(4) P Kucz 10(5) A Gill 9(4) D Johnston 5(4) E Martin 4+1(4)
15 Heath Vikings W53-37 D Johnston 2+1(4) A Baluszynski 10(4) K Madar 10(5) P Kucz 7+2(4) A Gill 15(5) A Allen 4(4) B Knight 5+1(4)

 

Divisional Cup

3 Tibthorpe Ravens L42-48 A Baluszynski 10+1(6) A Allen 4+1(3) K Madar 11+1(6) P Kucz 8+2(4) A Gill 8(5) D Johnston 1(3) E Martin 0(3)
5 Monkston Monkeys W56-34 A Baluszynski 8+1(4) A Allen 7(4) K Madar 13+2(5) P Kucz 9+1(4) A Gill 14(5) D Johnston 5(5) B Knight 0(3)
7 Midland Pristines L42-48 A Baluszynski 11(6) A Allen 3+1(4) K Madar 6+2(4) P Kucz 11(5) A Gill 8+1(4) D Johnston 3(4) E Martin 0(3)
13 Warley Warriors W49-40 J Turpeinen 1(4) A Baluszynski 10(4) K Madar 7+4(4) P Kucz 11(5) A Gill 13(5) A Allen 7+2(5) E Martin 0(3)

 

League

2 Timperley Pelicans L41-49 A Baluszynski 8+2(5) A Allen 2+1(3) K Madar 11+2(6) P Kucz 7+1(4) A Gill 10(6) D Johnston 2(3) B Knight 1+1(3)
1 Beverley Hellcats L44-46 A Baluszynski 6(5) A Allen 3+1(2) K Madar 10+1(6) P Kucz 8+2(5) A Gill 14+1(6) D Johnston 3(3) B Knight 0(3)
4 Midland Pristines W47-43 A Baluszynski 8(5) A Allen 4+2(4) K Madar 7+1(4) P Kucz 5+2(4) A Gill 14(5) D Johnston 9+1(5) B Knight 0(3)
3 Monkston Monkeys W50-40 A Baluszynski 14(5) A Allen 2(4) K Madar 10+1(4) P Kucz 7+1(4) A Gill 10(5) D Johnston 6+2(5) B Knight 1(3)
6 Warley Warriors L44-46 A Baluszynski 7+1(4) A Allen 3+2(4) K Madar 7+2(4) P Kucz 9+1(5) A Gill 11(5) D Johnston 7+3(5) B Knight 0(3)
5 Tibthorpe Ravens W50-40 A Baluszynski 15(5) A Allen 6(4) K Madar 5+2(4) P Kucz 13+1(5) A Gill 8(4) E Martin 0(3) B Knight 3(5)
8 Peckleton Raiders L43-47 A Baluszynski 6(4) A Allen 4+2(4) K Madar 8+2(5) P Kucz 10+1(5) A Gill 7(4) D Johnston 6+1(5) E Martin 2+1(3)
7 Coventry Crusaders W47-43 A Baluszynski 6+1(4) A Allen 4+1(4) K Madar 12(5) P Kucz 4+3(4) A Gill 12(5) D Johnston 7+1(5) B Knight 2+1(3)
10 Monkston Monkeys L40-50 A Baluszynski 9+2(5) A Allen 0(3) K Madar 8+1(4) P Kucz 11+1(5) A Gill 10(6) D Johnston 0(3) B Blair 2(4)
9 Stafford Angels L43-47 A Baluszynski 11(5) A Allen 3+1(4) K Madar 6(4) P Kucz 8(5) A Gill 6+1(4) D Johnston 9+1(5) B Blair 0(3)
12 Timperley Pelicans W48-42 A Baluszynski 5+1(4) A Allen 5+1(4) K Madar 9+2(4) P Kucz 9(5) A Gill 13(5) D Johnston 6+2(5) B Blair 1(3)
11 Beverley Hellcats L31-59 A Baluszynski 7+1(6) A Allen 3+1(2) K Madar 6+2(5) P Kucz 10(6) A Gill 4+1(5) D Johnston 0(3) B Blair 1(3)
14 Midland Pristines W49-41 J Turpeinen 1(4) A Baluszynski 13(5) K Madar 8+1(4) P Kucz 9+1(4) A Gill 11+1(5) A Allen 6+2(5) E Martin 1(3)
13 Stafford Angels L42-48 J Turpeinen 2+2(4) A Baluszynski 12(5) K Madar 10(5) P Kucz 5+2(4) A Gill 5(4) A Allen 4(4) E Martin 4+2(4)
16 Warley Warriors W53-37 J Turpeinen 2+1(4) A Baluszynski 9(4) K Madar 8+1(4) P Kucz 13+1(5) A Gill 13+1(5) A Allen 6+1(5) E Martin 2+2(3)
15 Tibthorpe Ravens L37-53 J Turpeinen 0(2) A Baluszynski 6+1(5) K Madar 6(5) P Kucz 12+1(6) A Gill 10+1(6) A Allen 2+1(3) E Martin 1(3)
18 Peckleton Raiders L44-46 J Turpeinen 2+1(4) A Baluszynski 8(4) K Madar 7+1(4) P Kucz 9+1(5) A Gill 10(5) A Allen 6+1(5) E Martin 2+1(3)
17 Coventry Crusaders L40-50 J Turpeinen 3(2) A Baluszynski 6+3(5) K Madar 8+1(6) P Kucz 6+3(4) A Gill 8(6) A Allen 9(4) E Martin 0(3)
20 Timperley Pelicans L43-47 D Johnston 1+1(3) A Baluszynski 11+1(6) K Madar 10(4) P Kucz 5+1(4) A Gill 12+1(6) A Allen 3+1(4) J Turpeinen 1+1(3)
19 Beverley Hellcats L43-47 D Johnston 3(4) A Baluszynski 7(5) K Madar 6+1(4) P Kucz 5+1(4) A Gill 11(5) A Allen 4(3) J Turpeinen 7+4(5)

 

KO Cup

9 Exmouth Pilgrims W60-30 A Baluszynski 13(5) A Allen 8+3(4) K Madar 9+2(4) P Kucz 13+1(5) A Gill 9(4) D Johnston 5+1(4) B Blair 3+1(4)
11 Exmouth Pilgrims W46-44 A Baluszynski 9(4) A Allen 0(3) K Madar 10+3(5) P Kucz 8(4) A Gill 11(5) D Johnston 3(4) B Blair 5+2(5)
15 Monkston Monkeys L40-49 J Turpeinen 1(3) A Baluszynski 11+1(6) K Madar 11+2(6) P Kucz 5+1(4) A Gill 10+1(5) A Allen 2(3) E Martin 0(3)
17 Monkston Monkeys W50-40 D Johnston 4+2(4) A Baluszynski 14(5) K Madar 8+1(4) P Kucz 11+2(5) A Gill 6(4) A Allen 6+1(5) E Martin 1(3)

 

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.