Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Sovereign Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours   -

 

Honours Board

League Division One
Yr Winners Runners Up Third
SL21 Willenhall Wolves Stowmarket Witches Peterborough Pirates
SL20 Coalville Kings Eastbourne Seagulls Willenhall Wolves
SL19 Eastbourne Seagulls Coalville Kings Stowmarket Witches
SL18 Eastbourne Seagulls Huntingdon Hunters Peterborough Pirates
SL17 Eastbourne Seagulls Fleetwood Sharks Stowmarket Witches
SL16 Eastbourne Seagulls Brickhill Tigers Houston Centurions
SL15 Eastbourne Seagulls Fleetwood Sharks Barnet Bees
SL14 Leeds Jaguars Barnet Bees Eastbourne Seagulls
SL13 Eastbourne Seagulls Leeds Jaguars Fleetwood Sharks
SL12 Coalville Kings Eastbourne Seagulls Fleetwood Sharks
SL11 Leeds Jaguars Brickhill Tigers Huntingdon Hunters
SL10 Brickhill Tigers Eastbourne Seagulls Coalville Kings
SL9 Huntingdon Hunters Leeds Jaguars Coalville Kings
SL8 Eastbourne Seagulls Leeds Jaguars Coalville Kings
SL7 Walsall Swifts Eastbourne Seagulls White City Rebels
SL6 Kelso Kestrels Eastbourne Seagulls Bletchley Bandits
SL5 White City Rebels Gorleston Ghosts Peterborough Pirates
SL4 Peterborough Pirates Gorleston Ghosts White City Rebels
SL3 Leamington Sharks White City Rebels Hull Tigers
SL2 White City Rebels Leamington Sharks Gorleston Ghosts
SL1 Leamington Sharks Bletchley Bandits White City Rebels

 

KOC

Yr

Winners Runners Up

SL21

Verwood Vipers Stowmarket Witches

SL20

Stowmarket Witches Coalville Kings

SL19

Peterborough Pirates Stowmarket Witches

SL18

Willenhall Wolves Fleetwood Sharks

SL17

Eastbourne Seagulls Stowmarket Witches

SL16

Eastbourne Seagulls Barnet Bees

SL15

Eastbourne Seagulls Leeds Jaguars

SL14

Eastbourne Seagulls Fleetwood Sharks

SL13

Eastbourne Seagulls Linlithgow Lions

SL12

Coalville Kings Barnet Bees

SL11

Leeds Jaguars Peterborough Pirates

SL10

Huntingdon Hunters Coalville Kings

SL9

Huntingdon Hunters Peterborough Pirates

SL8

Brickhill Tigers Eastbourne Seagulls

SL7

Walsall Swifts Brickhill Tigers

SL6

Bletchley Bandits White City Rebels

SL5

White City Rebels Coalville Kings

SL4

Bletchley Bandits Beverley Hammers

SL3

Peterborough Pirates East Coast Eagles

SL2

Gorleston Ghosts Crowland Outlaws

SL1

White City Rebels Bletchley Bandits

 

4TT

Yr

Winners Runners Up

SL21

Stowmarket Witches Willenhall Wolves

SL20

Stowmarket Witches Eastbourne Seagulls

SL19

Peterborough Pirates Fleetwood Sharks

SL18

Eastbourne Seagulls Peterborough Pirates

SL17

Peterborough Pirates Stowmarket Witches

SL16

Eastbourne Seagulls Fleetwood Sharks

SL15

Eastbourne Seagulls Fleetwood Sharks

SL14

Eastbourne Seagulls Leeds Jaguars

SL13

Eastbourne Seagulls Leeds Jaguars

SL12

Eastbourne Seagulls Brickhill Tigers

SL11

Brickhill Tigers Huntingdon Hunters

SL10

Huntingdon Hunters Brickhill Tigers

SL9

Huntingdon Hunters Eastbourne Seagulls

SL8

Brickhill Tigers Peterborough Pirates

SL7

Walsall Swifts Eastbourne Seagulls

SL6

Exeter Vipers Kelso Kestrels

SL5

White City Rebels Peterborough Pirates

SL4

Peterborough Pirates Arena Essex Angels

SL3

Leamington Sharks Gorleston Ghosts

SL2

Eastbourne Seagulls Peterborough Pirates

SL1

White City Rebels Leamington Sharks

 

Pairs Championship

Yr

Winners Runners Up

SL21

Eastbourne Seagulls Peterborough Pirates

SL20

Huntingdon Hunters Stowmarket Witches

SL19

Willenhall Wolves Coalville Kings

SL18

Dudley Tigers Eastbourne Seagulls

SL17

Fleetwood Sharks Peterborough Pirates

SL16

Fleetwood Sharks Brickhill Tigers

SL15

Eastbourne Seagulls Fleetwood Sharks

SL14

Leeds Jaguars Houston Centurions

SL13

Eastbourne Seagulls Gorleston Ghosts

SL12

Brickhill Tigers Fleetwood Sharks

SL11

Brickhill Tigers Leeds Jaguars

SL10

Gorleston Ghosts Leeds Jaguars

SL9

Coalville Kings Brickhill Tigers

SL8

Eastbourne Seagulls Peterborough Pirates

SL7

Peterborough Pirates Friern Barnet

SL6

Exeter Vipers Bletchley Bandits

SL5

Friern Barnet Eastbourne Seagulls

SL4

Peterborough Pirates Exeter Vipers

SL3

Leamington Sharks Hull Tigers

SL2

Beverley Hammers Peterborough Pirates

SL1

Gorleston Ghosts Swindon Racers

 

European Cup

Yr

Winners Runners Up

SL21

Stowmarket Witches Eastbourne Seagulls

SL20

Stowmarket Witches Peterborough Pirates

SL19

Fleetwood Sharks Huntingdon Hunters

SL18

Fleetwood Sharks White City Rebels

SL17

Eastbourne Seagulls Lublin

SL16

Eastbourne Seagulls Plock

SL15

Eastbourne Seagulls Oslo

SL14

Plock Leeds Jaguars

SL13

Kassel Oslo

SL12

Pori Malmo

SL11

Prague Malmo

SL10

Prague Leeds Jaguars

SL9

Coalville Kings Kassel

SL8

Coalville Kings Plock

SL7

Eastbourne Seagulls Pori

SL6

White City Rebels Malmo

SL5

Malmo Gorleston Ghosts

SL4

Holstead Leamington Sharks

SL3

Leamington Sharks Warsaw

SL2

Leamington Sharks White City Rebels

 

Divisional Cup Winners

Yr

Division One Division Two Division Three

SL21

Willenhall Wolves Brickhill Tigers Devon Demons

SL20

Eastbourne Seagulls Broadstairs Bulldogs Kelso Kestrels

SL19

Fleetwood Sharks Brickhill Tigers Verwood Vipers

SL18

Eastbourne Seagulls Coalville Kings Wimbledon Werewolves

SL17

Eastbourne Seagulls Exeter Vipers Beechwood Bears

SL16

Houston Centurions Willenhall Wolves Beechwood Bears

SL15

Fleetwood Sharks Willenhall Wolves Exeter Vipers

SL14

Leeds Jaguars Kelso Kestrels Houston Centurions

SL13

Leeds Jaguars Dudley Tigers Crowborough Crows

SL12

Coalville Kings Kelso Kestrels Romford Jets

SL11

Fleetwood Sharks Friern Barnet Romford Jets

SL10

Brickhill Tigers Margate Invaders Washington Rebels

SL9

Coalville Kings Dover Spitfires Dudley Tigers

SL8

Peterborough Pirates Swindon Serpents Margate Invaders

SL7

Walsall Swifts Friern Barnet Henham Hornets

SL6

Gorleston Ghosts Coalville Kings Washington Rebels

SL5

White City Rebels Coalville Kings Crowland Outlaws

 

League Division Two

Yr

Winners Runners Up Third

SL21

Gorleston Ghosts Brickhill Tigers Telford Thunder

SL20

Broadstairs Bulldogs Verwood Vipers Wimbledon Werewolves

SL19

Birchington Bears Cradley Heath Cobras Brickhill Tigers

SL18

Willenhall Wolves Coalville Kings Leeds Jaguars

SL17

Huntingdon Hunters Barnet Bees Swindon Serpents

SL16

Stowmarket Witches Willenhall Wolves Peterborough Pirates

SL15

Houston Centurions White City Rebels Brickhill Tigers

SL14

Linlithgow Lions Broadstairs Bulldogs Stowmarket Witches

SL13

White City Rebels Willenhall Wolves Swindon Serpents

SL12

Kelso Kestrels Barnet Bees Linlithgow Lions

SL11

Friern Barnet Broadstairs Bulldogs Dover Spitfires

SL10

Kelso Kestrels Gorleston Ghosts Henham Hornets

SL9

Exeter Vipers Fleetwood Sharks Swindon Serpents

SL8

Brickhill Tigers Huntingdon Hunters Henham Hornets

SL7

Leeds Jaguars Dover Spitfires Gorleston Ghosts

SL6

Coalville Kings Exeter Vipers Coventry Bohemians

SL5

Beverley Hammers Kelso Kestrels Fleetwood Sharks

SL4

Arena Essex Angels Walsall Swifts Newcastle Lightning

SL3

Wanborough Knights Beverley Hammers Leeds Jaguars

SL2

Eastbourne Seagulls Exeter Vipers Newcastle Foxes

SL1

Gorleston Ghosts Dorridge Darts East Coast Eagles

 

League Division Three

Yr

Winners Runners Up Third

SL21

Derby Bucks Brockmoor Bulls Iwade Colts

SL20

Telford Thunder Dudley Tigers Kelso Kestrels

SL19

Verwood Vipers Beverley Hammers Gorleston Ghosts

SL18

Dudley Tigers Wimbledon Werewolves Norwich Panthers

SL17

Cradley Heath Cobras Torbay Tigers Beechwood Bears

SL16

Birchington Bears Exeter Vipers Rye House Rangers

SL15

Margate Admirals Stoke Eagles Norwich Panthers

SL14

Houston Centurions Brickhill Tigers Sneyd Green Potters

SL13

Claygate Bears Crowborough Crows Blunsdon Blackhawks

SL12

Bradford Bulldogs Birmingham Barracudas Stoke Eagles

SL11

Willenhall Wolves Kidderminster Diamonds Sneyd Green Potters

SL10

Broadstairs Bulldogs Barnet Bees Walsall Swifts

SL9

Dudley Tigers Hamworthy Hammers Linlithgow Lions

SL8

Margate Invaders Chapel Scorpions Washington Rebels

SL7

Deeping Destroyers Swindon Serpents Henham Hornets

SL6

Friern Barnet Brickhill Tigers Seaford Sharks

SL5

Crowland Outlaws Coventry Bohemians Royston Raiders

SL4

Coalville Kings Croydon Storm Kelso Kestrels

SL3

Swindon Serpents Newcastle Lightning Fleetwood Sharks

SL2

Leeds Jaguars Brickhill Tigers Huntingdon Hunters

SL1

Exeter Vipers Wigston Warriors Gniezo Gators

 

Academy League

Yr

Winners Runners Up

SL21

Eastbourne Seagulls Cradley Heath Cobras

SL20

Eastbourne Seagulls Leeds Jaguars

SL19

Eastbourne Seagulls Leeds Jaguars

SL18

Eastbourne Seagulls Willenhall Wolves

SL17

Eastbourne Seagulls Willenhall Wolves

SL16

Eastbourne Seagulls Dudley Tigers

SL15

Leeds Jaguars Fleetwood Sharks

SL14

Dudley Tigers Eastbourne Seagulls

SL13

Coalville Kings Dudley Tigers

SL12

Brickhill Tigers Coalville Kings

SL11

White City Rebels Coalville Kings

SL10

Brickhill Tigers White City Rebels

SL9

White City Rebels Coalville Kings

SL8

Eastbourne Seagulls White City Rebels

SL7

White City Rebels Walsall Swifts

SL6

White City Rebels Walsall Swifts

SL5

Eastbourne Seagulls White City Rebels

SL4

White City Rebels Walsall Swifts

SL3

East Coast Eagles Wigston Warriors

SL2

Poole Sapphires East Coast Eagles

SL1

Newcastle Foxes Gorleston Ghosts

 

 

Leading Clubs

Pos (last) Club Pts
1 (1) Eastbourne Seagulls 775
2 (3) Stowmarket Witches 546
3 (6) Willenhall Wolves 458
4 (5) Peterborough Pirates 428
5 (4) Coalville Kings 399
6 (2) Fleetwood Sharks 398
7 (7) Leeds Jaguars 331
8 (8) Huntingdon Hunters 273
9 (9) Brickhill Tigers 263
10 (10) Broadstairs Bulldogs 202
11 (11) Barnet Bees 148
12 (20) Verwood Vipers 137
13 (12) White City Rebels 135
14 (18) Cradley Heath Cobras 120
15 (23) Wimbledon Werewolves 114
16 (16) Exeter Vipers 100
17 (25) Gorleston Ghosts 96
18 (14) Kelso Kestrels 95
19 (13) Birchington Bears 92
20 (19) Dudley Tigers 80
21 (15) Friern Barnet 79
22 (21) Linlithgow Lions 78
23 (17) Swindon Serpents 76
24 (21) Houston Centurions 60
25 (24) Claygate Bears 56
25 (29) Telford Thunder 56
27 (27) Beverley Hammers 42
28 (26) Beechwood Bears 40
29 (42) Devon Demons 35
30 (28) Torbay Tigers 31
31 (-) Iwade Colts 27
32 (29) Margate Admirals 24
33 (-) Derby Bucks 22
34 (31) Norwich Panthers 20
34 (-) Brockmoor Bulls 20
36 (32) Canvey Cruisers 18
37 (32) Bletchley Bandits 17
38 (34) Walsall Swifts 15
38 (34) Dover Spitfires 15
40 (-) Coventry Wildcats 14
41 (36) Stoke Eagles 13
41 (36) Henham Hornets 13
43 (38) Crowborough Crows 12
44 (39) Wolverhampton Dogheads 10
44 (45) Keswick Crusaders 10
46 (40) Sneyd Green Potters 9
46 (40) Arena Essex Angels 9
48 (42) Birmingham Barracudas 8
48 (42) Hull Citizens 8
50 (45) Romford Jets 7
50 (45) Leamington Sharks 7
50 (45) Margate Invaders 7
50 (45) Glenholt Knights 7
50 (50) Heaton Mersey Mudcats 7
50 (-) Earley Gravediggers 7
56 (50) Washington Rebels 6
56 (52) Cradley Comets 6
58 (53) Earley Tigers 5
59 (54) Bradford Bulldogs 4
59 (54) Wanborough Knights 4
59 (54) Dorchester Devils 4
59 (54) Blunsdon Blackhawks 4
59 (54) Wednesbury Rollers 4
64 (59) Coventry Bohemians 3
64 (59) Fen Drayton Force 3
64 (59) Boston Blaze 3
64 (59) Newcastle Lightning 3
64 (63) Crowland Outlaws 3
64 (63) Hull Tigers 3
64 (63) Felixstowe Ferrymen 3
71 (63) Kings Tamerton Raiders 2
71 (63) Deeping Destroyers 2
71 (63) Kidderminster Diamonds 2
71 (63) East Coast Eagles 2
71 (70) Croydon Storm 2
71 (70) Cumbrian Wheelers 2
77 (70) Bradford Hitmen 1
77 (70) Hamworthy Hammers 1
77 (70) Chapel Scorpions 1
77 (70) Blurton Gators 1
77 (70) Kirkcaldy Panthers 1
77 (77) Royston Raiders 1
77 (77) Wimbledon Phoenix 1
77 (77) Kirkstall Knights 1
77 (77) Wigston Warriors 1
77 (77) Brandon Bulldogs 1
77 (77) Gniezo Gators 1
77 (77) Rayleigh Rascals 1
77 (77) Newcastle Foxes 1
77 (77) Bristol Pirates 1
77 (77) Dorridge Darts 1
77 (77) Seaford Sharks 1
77 (77) Cirencester Wizards 1
77 (77) Swindon Railwaymen 1
77 (-) Newport Exiles 1
96 (77) Swindon Racers 0
96 (91) Runcorn Rockets 0
96 (91) Embleton Bees 0
96 (91) Kingston Kings 0
96 (91) Bergholt Bees 0
96 (91) Halifax Flyers 0
96 (91) Manchester Red Devils 0
96 (91) Whitton Thunder 0
96 (91) Rainham Eagles 0
96 (91) Hull Hawks 0
96 (91) Richmond Royals 0
96 (91) Sutton Sharks 0
96 (91) Newbury Vultures 0
96 (91) Greenford Dragons 0
96 (91) Southend Sharks 0
96 (91) Bristol Blaze 0
96 (91) Manchester Thunder 0
96 (91) Milton Keynes Knights 0
96 (91) Rayleigh Jets 0
96 (91) Wyberton Warriors 0

 

2011 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.