Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Sovereign Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours   -

 

Division Three:  Latest Results

Bolsover Tigers

50-40

Kelso Kestrels
Bradwell Bandits

48-42

Keswick Crusaders
Burnham Bombers

52-38

Cork Crusaders
Canvey Cruisers

49-41

Runcorn Rockets
Claygate Bears

46-44

Bradwell Bandits
Cork Crusaders

54-36

Coventry Bohemians
Coventry Bohemians

52-38

Claygate Bears
Kelso Kestrels

52-38

Canvey Cruisers
Keswick Crusaders

55-35

Burnham Bombers
Runcorn Rockets

58-32

Bolsover Tigers

 

Division Three:  Latest League Table

Home Away Bonus Form
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form Away
1 Burnham Bombers 32 15 1 0 8 1 7 245 11 3 59 W w W w l W   history fix/res
2 Runcorn Rockets 32 15 0 1 7 2 7 225 12 2 58 W w l W l W   history fix/res
3 Bradwell Bandits 32 14 1 1 5 1 10 91 8 6 48 W l l W l W   history fix/res
4 Keswick Crusaders 32 14 1 1 1 0 15 15 8 6 39 l W W l W l   history fix/res
5 Cork Crusaders 32 13 0 3 2 0 14 13 9 5 39 l W W w W l   history fix/res
6 Coventry Bohemians 32 14 0 2 1 0 15 13 7 7 37 W l l L l W   history fix/res
7 Kelso Kestrels 32 13 1 2 1 1 14 -37 6 8 36 W l l L l W   history fix/res
8 Claygate Bears 32 12 0 4 2 1 13 -26 4 10 33 l L W l W l   history fix/res
9 Canvey Cruisers 32 11 0 5 1 0 15 -179 4 10 28 l W w W W l   history fix/res
10 Bolsover Tigers 32 5 2 9 0 0 16 -360 1 13 13 l L L l W l   history fix/res

 

Division Three:  Track Records

Bolsover Tigers 63secs Foster, Lewis (Poole Sapphires) ch l SL25
Bradwell Bandits 61.1secs Maddox, Colin (Bolsover Tigers) div3 SL25
Burnham Bombers 62.1secs Cedergren, Kim (Cork Crusaders) div3 SL25
Canvey Cruisers 61.5secs Elmander, Lars (Canvey Cruisers) div3 SL24
Claygate Bears 58.2secs Johnson, Steve (Peterborough Pirates) koc SL18
Cork Crusaders 54secs Maddox, Colin (Torbay Tigers) div3 SL23
Coventry Bohemians 60.2secs Kangaskorpi, Ari (Canvey Cruisers) div3 SL25
Kelso Kestrels 58.9secs Wowoah, Mats (Claygate Bears) div3 SL25
Keswick Crusaders 60.2secs Kusov, Andrey (Keswick Crusaders) div3 SL24
Runcorn Rockets 58.9secs Pinte, Lubos (Runcorn Rockets) ch l SL24

 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.