Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Sovereign Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours   -

 

Division Three:  Latest Results

Bolsover Tigers

51-39

Dudley Tigers
Calderwood Cougars

48-42

Coalville Kings
Cork Crusaders

62-28

Keswick Crusaders
Derby Bucks

44-46

Southend Sliders
Keswick Crusaders

49-41

Verwood Vipers
Normanton Wallers

49-41

Bolsover Tigers
Paull Wanderers

47-43

Eastbourne Seagulls
Runcorn Rockets

48-42

Paull Wanderers
Southend Sliders

48-42

Wimbledon Werewolves
Swindon Serpents

42-48

Calderwood Cougars

 

Division Three:  Latest League Table

Home Away Bonus Form
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form Away
1 Bolsover Tigers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
2 Calderwood Cougars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
3 Coventry Bohemians 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
4 Earley Gravediggers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
5 Kelso Kestrels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
6 Keswick Crusaders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
7 Paull Wanderers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
8 Plymouth Centurions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
9 Southend Sliders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
10 Wentworth Trappers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res

 

Division Three:  Track Records

Bolsover Tigers 60.4secs Hope, Paul (Huntingdon Hunters) ch l SL27
Calderwood Cougars 65.8secs Greiwe, Cvetko (Verwood Vipers) chal SL28
Cork Crusaders 54secs Maddox, Colin (Torbay Tigers) div3 SL23
Derby Bucks 61.9secs Wohlfahrt, Franz (Derby Bucks) div3 SL21
Keswick Crusaders 60.7secs Lesiak, Andrzej (Verwood Vipers) chal SL28
Normanton Wallers 61.4secs Buzas, Miklos (Earley Gravediggers) div3 SL27
Paull Wanderers 62.7secs Langmead, Kieron (Runcorn Rockets) dc SL27
Runcorn Rockets 58.9secs Pinte, Lubos (Runcorn Rockets) ch l SL24
Southend Sliders 62.3secs Brajic, Marko (Normanton Wallers) chal SL28
Swindon Serpents 60.5secs Myllyniemi, Henri (Dudley Tigers) dc SL27

 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.