Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Sovereign Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours   -

 

Division Two:  Latest Results

Bradwell Bandits

46-44

Keswick Crusaders
Calderwood Cougars

49-41

Linlithgow Lions
Cork Crusaders

45-45

Wimbledon Werewolves
Dudley Tigers

43-47

Swindon Serpents
Huntingdon Hunters

46-44

Dudley Tigers
Keswick Crusaders

54-36

Huntingdon Hunters
Linlithgow Lions

60-30

Wentworth Trappers
Swindon Serpents

52-38

Cork Crusaders
Wentworth Trappers

51-39

Bradwell Bandits
Wimbledon Werewolves

58-32

Calderwood Cougars

 

Division Two:  Latest League Table

Home Away Bonus Form
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form Away
1 Wentworth Trappers 24 12 0 0 4 1 7 89 7 2 40 w W w W W l   history fix/res
2 Linlithgow Lions 24 11 1 0 2 0 10 103 8 1 35 W l W l l W   history fix/res
3 Wimbledon Werewolves 24 12 0 0 2 1 9 103 6 3 35 W l W l d W   history fix/res
4 Calderwood Cougars 24 12 0 0 2 1 9 53 5 4 34 W l W l W l   history fix/res
5 Cork Crusaders 24 11 1 0 2 1 9 23 6 3 34 W l W l D l   history fix/res
6 Keswick Crusaders 24 10 1 1 1 1 10 6 4 5 28 l W l W W l   history fix/res
7 Dudley Tigers 24 9 0 3 2 0 10 23 5 4 27 L l l W L l   history fix/res
8 Swindon Serpents 24 6 0 6 2 0 10 -111 3 6 19 l W L l w W   history fix/res
9 Huntingdon Hunters 24 9 0 3 0 0 12 -126 1 8 19 l W l W l W   history fix/res
10 Bradwell Bandits 24 6 2 4 0 0 12 -163 0 9 14 l W l W l W   history fix/res

 

Division Two:  Track Records

Bradwell Bandits 61.1secs Maddox, Colin (Bolsover Tigers) div3 SL25
Calderwood Cougars 63.1secs Langmead, Kieron (Paull Wanderers) div3 SL28
Cork Crusaders 52.5secs Vitale, Steve (Keswick Crusaders) div2 SL29
Dudley Tigers 54.9secs Carl, Peter (Dudley Tigers) koc SL21
Huntingdon Hunters 62.6secs Farnerud, Magnus (Huntingdon Hunters) koc SL21
Keswick Crusaders 59.5secs Gyorok, Nota (Paull Wanderers) div3 SL28
Linlithgow Lions 54.4secs Slater, Joel (Linlithgow Lions) koc SL21
Swindon Serpents 60.5secs Myllyniemi, Henri (Dudley Tigers) dc SL27
Wentworth Trappers 59.4secs Jaakkola, Mika (Coventry Bohemians) div3 SL28
Wimbledon Werewolves 58.2secs Borin, Gleb (Eastbourne Seagulls) div1 SL28

 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.