Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Sovereign Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours   -

 

Division Two:  Latest Results

Bradwell Bandits

42-48

Swindon Serpents
Calderwood Cougars

47-43

Dudley Tigers
Cork Crusaders

51-39

Calderwood Cougars
Dudley Tigers

46-44

Keswick Crusaders
Huntingdon Hunters

51-39

Bradwell Bandits
Keswick Crusaders

45-45

Wentworth Trappers
Linlithgow Lions

53-37

Cork Crusaders
Swindon Serpents

46-43

Wimbledon Werewolves
Wentworth Trappers

53-37

Huntingdon Hunters
Wimbledon Werewolves

53-37

Linlithgow Lions

 

Division Two:  Latest League Table

Home Away Bonus Form
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form Away
1 Wentworth Trappers 8 4 0 0 2 1 1 62 0 0 13 w W W l d W   history fix/res
2 Cork Crusaders 8 4 0 0 2 0 2 54 0 0 12 W l W w l W   history fix/res
3 Linlithgow Lions 8 4 0 0 2 0 2 36 0 0 12 W w l W W l   history fix/res
4 Calderwood Cougars 8 4 0 0 1 0 3 54 0 0 10 W w W l W l   history fix/res
5 Wimbledon Werewolves 8 4 0 0 1 0 3 31 0 0 10 W l l W l W   history fix/res
6 Dudley Tigers 8 3 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 10 l W W w l W   history fix/res
7 Keswick Crusaders 8 2 1 1 0 1 3 2 0 0 6 l W W d D l   history fix/res
8 Swindon Serpents 8 1 0 3 1 0 3 -63 0 0 4 L l l L W w   history fix/res
9 Huntingdon Hunters 8 1 0 3 0 0 4 -74 0 0 2 l L l L W l   history fix/res
10 Bradwell Bandits 8 0 1 3 0 0 4 -102 0 0 1 l L l D l L   history fix/res

 

Division Two:  Track Records

Bradwell Bandits 61.1secs Maddox, Colin (Bolsover Tigers) div3 SL25
Calderwood Cougars 63.1secs Langmead, Kieron (Paull Wanderers) div3 SL28
Cork Crusaders 52.8secs Vitale, Steve (Claygate Bears) div2 SL28
Dudley Tigers 54.9secs Carl, Peter (Dudley Tigers) koc SL21
Huntingdon Hunters 62.6secs Farnerud, Magnus (Huntingdon Hunters) koc SL21
Keswick Crusaders 59.5secs Gyorok, Nota (Paull Wanderers) div3 SL28
Linlithgow Lions 54.4secs Slater, Joel (Linlithgow Lions) koc SL21
Swindon Serpents 60.5secs Myllyniemi, Henri (Dudley Tigers) dc SL27
Wentworth Trappers 59.4secs Jaakkola, Mika (Coventry Bohemians) div3 SL28
Wimbledon Werewolves 58.2secs Borin, Gleb (Eastbourne Seagulls) div1 SL28

 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.