Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Sovereign Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours   -

 

Maximums

No.

Rider

GSA

Age

Country

Team

Full

Paid

TOTAL

601

Myllyniemi, Henri

10.09

32

Finland

Peterborough Pirates

2

1

3

300

Hawtin, Ronnell

10.10

25

England

Willenhall Wolves

1

2

3

575

Coiner, Jake

9.95

32

USA

Coalville Kings

2

0

2

897

Szyszko, Jaroslaw

8.80

30

Poland

Eastbourne Seagulls

2

0

2

971

Kay, Nathan

10.10

32

England

Leeds Jaguars

2

0

2

101

Macaulay, Aaron

9.81

29

England

Willenhall Wolves

1

1

2

989

Knapper, Charles

8.32

30

England

Stowmarket Witches

0

2

2

560

Johnson, Steve

9.56

34

USA

Peterborough Pirates

0

2

2

289

Butcher, Mark

8.89

26

Scotland

Willenhall Wolves

1

0

1

686

Carl, Peter

10.33

35

Denmark

Dudley Tigers

1

0

1

517

Vitale, Steve

9.23

28

USA

Iwade Colts

1

0

1

980

Langmead, Kieron

7.72

31

England

Cradley Heath Cobras

1

0

1

609

Farnerud, Magnus

9.90

34

Sweden

Huntingdon Hunters

1

0

1

771

Kowalczyk, Grzegorz

10.01

32

Poland

Stowmarket Witches

1

0

1

159

Clark, Alan

8.43

40

England

Verwood Vipers

0

1

1

326

Smith, Ray

7.65

24

England

Linlithgow Lions

0

1

1

483

Ralley, Robbie

5.72

35

England

Huntingdon Hunters

0

1

1

849

Agafon, Kazimierz

9.92

33

Poland

Huntingdon Hunters

0

1

1

826

Greiwe, Cvetko

5.86

23

Slovenia

Wimbledon Werewolves

0

1

1

571

Slater, Joel

8.83

30

Australia

Linlithgow Lions

0

1

1

 

Heat Winners
No. Rider GSA Age Country Team wins 2nd 3rds 4ths n/f

971

Kay, Nathan

10.10

32

England

Leeds Jaguars

18 2 0 0 0

575

Coiner, Jake

9.95

32

USA

Coalville Kings

17 1 0 1 0

601

Myllyniemi, Henri

10.09

32

Finland

Peterborough Pirates

16 2 2 0 0

897

Szyszko, Jaroslaw

8.80

30

Poland

Eastbourne Seagulls

15 2 3 0 0

101

Macaulay, Aaron

9.81

29

England

Willenhall Wolves

15 2 1 0 1

300

Hawtin, Ronnell

10.10

25

England

Willenhall Wolves

14 6 0 0 0

212

Wales, Steve

9.07

23

England

Peterborough Pirates

13 3 0 0 2

289

Butcher, Mark

8.89

26

Scotland

Willenhall Wolves

13 2 0 0 2

867

Siegl, Jan

8.72

35

Czech Rep

Exeter Vipers

12 5 6 0 0

609

Farnerud, Magnus

9.90

34

Sweden

Huntingdon Hunters

12 5 1 0 1

686

Carl, Peter

10.33

35

Denmark

Dudley Tigers

12 4 0 1 2

572

Stokes, Nate

8.71

31

USA

Eastbourne Seagulls

11 7 1 1 0

560

Johnson, Steve

9.56

34

USA

Peterborough Pirates

10 8 0 0 0

515

Murphy, Stuart

9.65

36

Australia

Beverley Hammers

10 7 3 0 0

892

Tokarz, Marek

7.90

31

Poland

Gorleston Ghosts

10 7 3 0 0

524

Maddox, Colin

9.73

36

USA

Cork Crusaders

10 7 0 3 0

668

Martinson, Stig

8.67

21

Norway

Wimbledon Werewolves

10 6 3 0 1

849

Agafon, Kazimierz

9.92

33

Poland

Huntingdon Hunters

10 6 0 0 2

980

Langmead, Kieron

7.72

31

England

Cradley Heath Cobras

10 4 3 2 0

571

Slater, Joel

8.83

30

Australia

Linlithgow Lions

10 2 2 1 0

 

Leading Form Riders (last six appearances)

No. Rider GSA Age Country Team Form

300

Hawtin, Ronnell

10.10

25

England

Willenhall Wolves

11.50

601

Myllyniemi, Henri

10.09

32

Finland

Peterborough Pirates

10.71

575

Coiner, Jake

9.95

32

USA

Coalville Kings

10.67

560

Johnson, Steve

9.56

34

USA

Peterborough Pirates

10.57

971

Kay, Nathan

10.10

32

England

Leeds Jaguars

10.53

910

Cox, Stuart

7.07

36

England

Leeds Jaguars

10.50

101

Macaulay, Aaron

9.81

29

England

Willenhall Wolves

10.40

771

Kowalczyk, Grzegorz

10.01

32

Poland

Stowmarket Witches

10.22

880

Korbel, Roman

9.92

33

Czech Rep

Huntingdon Hunters

9.87

888

De Feudis, Matteo

9.34

35

Italy

Dudley Tigers

9.79

989

Knapper, Charles

8.32

30

England

Stowmarket Witches

9.79

686

Carl, Peter

10.33

35

Denmark

Dudley Tigers

9.71

867

Siegl, Jan

8.72

35

Czech Rep

Exeter Vipers

9.70

212

Wales, Steve

9.07

23

England

Peterborough Pirates

9.69

524

Maddox, Colin

9.73

36

USA

Cork Crusaders

9.60

861

Moroz, Juris

9.06

33

Latvia

Brickhill Tigers

9.57

892

Tokarz, Marek

7.90

31

Poland

Gorleston Ghosts

9.57

571

Slater, Joel

8.83

30

Australia

Linlithgow Lions

9.54

766

Szabics, Gabor

8.94

33

Hungary

Ramsgate Robins

9.52

517

Vitale, Steve

9.23

28

USA

Iwade Colts

9.50

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.