Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Sovereign Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours   -

 

Maximums

No.

Rider

GSA

Age

Country

Team

Full

Paid

TOTAL

101

Macaulay, Aaron

11.04

36

England

Leeds Jaguars

5

3

8

290

Erland, Balder

10.69

24

Sweden

Greenhill Lurchers

6

1

7

671

Classen, Lasse

10.56

28

Denmark

Stowmarket Witches

5

2

7

517

Vitale, Steve

10.22

35

USA

Cork Crusaders

5

1

6

847

Pohek, Viktor

11.19

26

Slovenia

Malmo

1

5

6

895

Dorosh, Miloslav

10.08

28

Russia

Huntingdon Hunters

4

1

5

764

Slusarski, Piotr

10.16

34

Poland

Plock

2

3

5

509

Foxman, Travis

9.22

28

USA

Coalville Kings

2

2

4

675

Brander, Kasper

9.98

26

Denmark

Horsens

3

0

3

528

Hope, Paul

10.11

34

Australia

Stowmarket Witches

1

2

3

668

Martinson, Stig

9.59

28

Norway

Eastbourne Seagulls

1

2

3

123

Mitchell, Owen

9.49

23

Wales

Cradley Heath Cobras

1

2

3

971

Kay, Nathan

8.60

39

England

Leeds Jaguars

0

3

3

575

Coiner, Jake

9.00

39

USA

Hale Hornets

0

3

3

310

Ostrowski, Cerek

8.25

21

Poland

Eastbourne Seagulls

1

1

2

264

Jolly, Mark

9.41

30

England

Cradley Heath Cobras

1

1

2

630

Lehtonen, Kalle

9.60

26

Finland

Lublin

1

1

2

744

Jozwiak, Tomasz

9.38

34

Poland

Hale Hornets

1

1

2

300

Hawtin, Ronnell

8.77

32

England

Eastbourne Seagulls

1

1

2

645

Koistinen, Vaino

8.87

29

Finland

Runcorn Rockets

1

1

2

 

Heat Winners
No. Rider GSA Age Country Team wins 2nd 3rds 4ths n/f

101

Macaulay, Aaron

11.04

36

England

Leeds Jaguars

75 15 4 2 0

290

Erland, Balder

10.69

24

Sweden

Greenhill Lurchers

73 13 5 3 1

847

Pohek, Viktor

11.19

26

Slovenia

Malmo

67 22 4 0 1

764

Slusarski, Piotr

10.16

34

Poland

Plock

65 20 5 6 2

671

Classen, Lasse

10.56

28

Denmark

Stowmarket Witches

63 25 5 3 1

517

Vitale, Steve

10.22

35

USA

Cork Crusaders

59 24 8 1 0

675

Brander, Kasper

9.98

26

Denmark

Horsens

59 23 13 1 1

528

Hope, Paul

10.11

34

Australia

Stowmarket Witches

56 21 8 3 3

668

Martinson, Stig

9.59

28

Norway

Eastbourne Seagulls

53 27 13 3 2

826

Greiwe, Cvetko

9.82

30

Slovenia

Dudley Tigers

51 19 14 3 1

749

Zemljic, Robert

9.06

35

Slovenia

Earley Gravediggers

49 27 18 6 2

509

Foxman, Travis

9.22

28

USA

Coalville Kings

48 27 12 6 2

664

Jorde, Vali

9.10

27

Norway

Wolverhampton Wolves

46 23 15 6 1

895

Dorosh, Miloslav

10.08

28

Russia

Huntingdon Hunters

45 21 5 2 2

804

Gesior, Bogdan

8.38

32

Poland

Earley Gravediggers

45 20 16 10 3

744

Jozwiak, Tomasz

9.38

34

Poland

Hale Hornets

44 29 11 4 2

786

Trojan, Petr

9.11

33

Czech Rep

Wolverhampton Wolves

44 24 15 5 2

264

Jolly, Mark

9.41

30

England

Cradley Heath Cobras

43 28 10 6 1

635

Magnus, Andreas

9.23

30

Denmark

Cradley Heath Cobras

42 31 12 4 2

656

Luoma, Kimmo

8.99

30

Finland

Bolsover Tigers

42 26 23 6 0

 

Leading Form Riders (last six appearances)

No. Rider GSA Age Country Team Form

528

Hope, Paul

10.11

34

Australia

Stowmarket Witches

11.13

290

Erland, Balder

10.69

24

Sweden

Greenhill Lurchers

11.13

101

Macaulay, Aaron

11.04

36

England

Leeds Jaguars

11.13

671

Classen, Lasse

10.56

28

Denmark

Stowmarket Witches

10.63

517

Vitale, Steve

10.22

35

USA

Cork Crusaders

10.63

206

McGowan, Matthew

8.63

31

Scotland

Swindon Serpents

10.33

826

Greiwe, Cvetko

9.82

30

Slovenia

Dudley Tigers

10.32

971

Kay, Nathan

8.60

39

England

Leeds Jaguars

10.14

991

Hall, Christopher

8.52

25

New Zealand

Stowmarket Witches

10.00

186

Lake, Daniel

8.89

24

England

Leeds Jaguars

9.93

537

Broudy, Chad

8.53

30

New Zealand

Mid Cams Harriers

9.93

644

Arn, Christer

9.03

29

Sweden

Coventry Bohemians

9.87

123

Mitchell, Owen

9.49

23

Wales

Cradley Heath Cobras

9.79

264

Jolly, Mark

9.41

30

England

Cradley Heath Cobras

9.47

668

Martinson, Stig

9.59

28

Norway

Eastbourne Seagulls

9.42

875

Bleidilis, Andrejs

8.68

28

Latvia

Cradley Heath Cobras

9.38

744

Jozwiak, Tomasz

9.38

34

Poland

Hale Hornets

9.33

590

Lampi, Timo

8.33

24

Finland

Mid Cams Harriers

9.29

786

Trojan, Petr

9.11

33

Czech Rep

Wolverhampton Wolves

9.24

575

Coiner, Jake

9.00

39

USA

Hale Hornets

9.23

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.