Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Sovereign Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours   -

 

Division One:  Latest Results

Brickhill Tigers

41-49

Coalville Kings
Coalville Kings

48-42

Linlithgow Lions
Cradley Heath Cobras

42-48

Leeds Jaguars
Eastbourne Seagulls

51-39

Wentworth Trappers
Leeds Jaguars

47-43

Stowmarket Witches
Linlithgow Lions

46-44

Cradley Heath Cobras
Runcorn Rockets

45-45

Eastbourne Seagulls
Stowmarket Witches

48-42

Runcorn Rockets
Wentworth Trappers

60-30

Wimbledon Werewolves
Wimbledon Werewolves

53-37

Brickhill Tigers

 

Division One:  Latest League Table

Home Away Bonus Form
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form Away
1 Leeds Jaguars 20 10 0 0 5 0 5 175 7 2 37 w W w W W w   history fix/res
2 Stowmarket Witches 20 9 0 1 3 1 6 76 8 1 33 W w w W l W   history fix/res
3 Cradley Heath Cobras 20 9 0 1 4 0 6 66 7 2 33 w W W w l L   history fix/res
4 Coalville Kings 20 8 0 2 4 1 5 27 6 3 31 L l W l w W   history fix/res
5 Wentworth Trappers 20 9 0 1 1 1 8 46 5 4 26 W l L l W l   history fix/res
6 Wimbledon Werewolves 20 9 1 0 1 0 9 -2 4 5 25 l W l W l W   history fix/res
7 Eastbourne Seagulls 20 7 1 2 0 2 8 -12 3 6 20 W l l L d W   history fix/res
8 Brickhill Tigers 20 7 0 3 1 0 9 -47 4 5 20 l L W l L l   history fix/res
9 Linlithgow Lions 20 5 2 3 0 0 10 -184 1 8 13 l W L l W l   history fix/res
10 Runcorn Rockets 20 3 1 6 0 0 10 -145 0 9 7 L l l W D l   history fix/res

 

Division One:  Track Records

Brickhill Tigers 55.3secs Szyszko, Jaroslaw (Eastbourne Seagulls) div1 SL20
Coalville Kings 51.9secs Foxman, Travis (Wimbledon Werewolves) div1 SL28
Cradley Heath Cobras 59.9secs Moss, Gavin (Cradley Heath Cobras) div1 SL21
Eastbourne Seagulls 57.2secs Hope, Paul (Stowmarket Witches) ch l SL29
Leeds Jaguars 52.7secs Kay, Nathan (Wimbledon Werewolves) div1 SL26
Linlithgow Lions 54.4secs Slater, Joel (Linlithgow Lions) koc SL21
Runcorn Rockets 58.9secs Pinte, Lubos (Runcorn Rockets) ch l SL24
Stowmarket Witches 58.3secs Classen, Lasse (Eastbourne Seagulls) div1 SL30
Wentworth Trappers 59.4secs Jaakkola, Mika (Coventry Bohemians) div3 SL28
Wimbledon Werewolves 56.5secs Zmolek, Rubert (Earley Gravediggers) ch l SL30

 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.