Sporting Dreams                             

The S-League

 

Sovereign Edition - ENHANCED

 

-   news   -   div one   -   div two   -   div three   -   other results   -   transfer list   -   averages   -   statistics   -

-   more statistics   -   rider search: gsa/age   -   rider search: name   -   international tables/averages   -   honours   -

 

Division One:  Latest Results

Bradwell Bandits

43-46

New Way Nighthawks
Brighton Badgers

43-47

Verwood Vipers
Coalville Kings

56-34

Witham Hawks
Dudley Tigers

55-35

Iwade Colts
Eastbourne Seagulls

61-29

Cork Crusaders
Gorleston Ghosts

42-48

Coalville Kings
Iwade Colts

62-28

Claygate Bears
New Way Nighthawks

50-40

Coventry Bohemians
Runcorn Rockets

45-45

Eastbourne Seagulls
Verwood Vipers

58-32

Kelso Kestrels

 

Division One:  Latest League Table

Home Away Bonus Form
Pos Team Pl W D L W D L diff W L Pts Form Away
1 Coalville Kings 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
2 Cradley Heath Cobras 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
3 Eastbourne Seagulls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
4 Huntingdon Hunters 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
5 Iwade Colts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
6 Leeds Jaguars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
7 New Way Nighthawks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
8 Stowmarket Witches 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
9 Verwood Vipers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res
10 Wimbledon Werewolves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -   history fix/res

 

Division One:  Track Records

Bradwell Bandits 61.1secs Maddox, Colin (Bolsover Tigers) div3 SL25
Brighton Badgers 61secs Dorosh, Miloslav (Verwood Vipers) chal SL26
Coalville Kings 52.4secs Macaulay, Aaron (Willenhall Wolves) chal SL21
Dudley Tigers 54.9secs Carl, Peter (Dudley Tigers) koc SL21
Eastbourne Seagulls 57.4secs Dornan, Kenny (Eastbourne Seagulls) dc SL15
Gorleston Ghosts 54.6secs Kay, Nathan (Leeds Jaguars) div1 SL25
Iwade Colts 56.2secs Moroz, Juris (Cradley Heath Cobras) ch l SL25
New Way Nighthawks 58.5secs Lozhkin, Sergey (Earley Gravediggers) ch l SL25
Runcorn Rockets 58.9secs Pinte, Lubos (Runcorn Rockets) ch l SL24
Verwood Vipers 50.3secs Dornan, Kenny (Verwood Vipers) div1 SL21

 

2010 SportingDreams. All Rights Reserved.